Senior Men
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John Meehan | XS | Alba Storm | No | - |
- | Cailean McAlpine | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Murdo Mackenzie | XS | The Scotstoun Eagles Squash Club | No | - |
- | Finlay Halton | XS | Grange Sports Club | No | - |
[8] | Finlay Scott | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[5] | Craig Valente-Wallace | Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | No | - | |
- | Josh Monro | GB | Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | James Dougan | XS | Bridge of Allan Squash Club | No | - |
- | Anoopp Nithiyanandam | GB | Oriam Squash Club | No | - |
- | Paul Stein | XS | Pecten Squash Club (Shell) | No | - |
[4] | Matt Bedwell | XS | Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) | No | - |
[3] | Andrew Glen | GB | Glasgow Academy Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jesse Mills | CA | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | Bruno Macari Shaw | XS | Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | No | - |
- | Oliver Hunter | XS | Bridge of Allan Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Chris Shinnie | Garioch Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Connor Hayes | AU | Squash Melbourne | No | - |
- | Fraser Steven | Thurso Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Pietro Gagliardini | DZ | Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | No | - |
- | Archie Niven | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Martin Ross | XS | Oriam Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-09 7:10pm | A2 | BOASC - Squash 1 |
Cailean McAlpine
|
Murdo Mackenzie
|
5-11, 9-11, 4-11 |
N/A | A6 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
Josh Monro
(Did not play)
|
James Dougan
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
Anoopp Nithiyanandam
|
Paul Stein
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-02-09 7:10pm | A10 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
Jesse Mills
|
Bruno Macari Shaw
|
6-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2024-02-09 7:10pm | A15 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
Pietro Gagliardini
|
Archie Niven
|
6-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-4 |
2024-02-10 10:40am | A17 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
John Meehan [1]
|
Murdo Mackenzie
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-2 |
2024-02-10 10:40am | A18 | BOASC - Squash 4 |
Finlay Halton
|
Finlay Scott [8]
|
10-12, 4-11, 5-11 |
2024-02-10 10:40am | A19 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
Craig Valente-Wallace [5]
|
James Dougan
|
7-11, 8-11, 6-11 |
2024-02-10 10:40am | A20 | BOASC - Squash 1 |
Anoopp Nithiyanandam
|
Matt Bedwell [4]
|
9-11, 8-11, 8-11 |
2024-02-10 11:20am | A21 | BOASC - Squash 1 |
Andrew Glen [3]
|
Bruno Macari Shaw
|
11-4, 12-10, 11-4 |
2024-02-10 11:20am | A22 | BOASC - Squash 4 |
Oliver Hunter
|
Chris Shinnie [6]
|
11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 5-11, 6-11 |
2024-02-10 11:20am | A23 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
Connor Hayes [7]
|
Fraser Steven
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-4 |
2024-02-10 11:20am | A24 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
Pietro Gagliardini
|
Martin Ross [2]
|
5-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2024-02-10 2:40pm | A25 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
John Meehan [1]
|
Finlay Scott [8]
|
11-6, 11-2, 11-7 |
2024-02-10 2:40pm | A26 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
James Dougan
|
Matt Bedwell [4]
|
6-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-10 3:20pm | A27 | BOASC - Squash 1 |
Andrew Glen [3]
|
Chris Shinnie [6]
|
11-1, 8-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8 |
2024-02-10 3:20pm | A28 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
Connor Hayes [7]
|
Martin Ross [2]
|
5-11, 13-11, 6-11, 3-11 |
2024-02-11 11:20am | A29 | BOASC - Squash 1 |
John Meehan [1]
|
Matt Bedwell [4]
|
10-12, 7-11, 10-12 |
2024-02-11 11:20am | A30 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
Andrew Glen [3]
|
Martin Ross [2]
|
8-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-9, 1-11 |
2024-02-11 4:20pm | A31 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
Matt Bedwell [4]
|
Martin Ross [2]
|
5-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-13 |
2024-02-11 3:00pm | B1 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
John Meehan [1]
|
Andrew Glen [3]
|
11-7, 11-8, 11-6 |
2024-02-11 10:00am | C1 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
Finlay Scott [8]
|
James Dougan
|
11-5, 9-11, 7-11, 11-3, 11-7 |
2024-02-11 10:00am | C2 | BOASC - Squash 4 |
Chris Shinnie [6]
|
Connor Hayes [7]
|
11-6, 11-4, 7-11, 9-11, 7-11 |
2024-02-11 2:20pm | C3 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
Finlay Scott [8]
|
Connor Hayes [7]
|
11-9, 11-8, 13-11 |
2024-02-11 2:20pm | D1 | BOASC - Squash 1 |
James Dougan
|
Chris Shinnie [6]
|
11-9, 5-11, 11-4, 11-5 |
2024-02-10 2:40pm | E1 | BOASC - Squash 4 |
Murdo Mackenzie
|
Finlay Halton
|
6-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2024-02-10 2:40pm | E2 | BOASC - Squash 1 |
Craig Valente-Wallace [5]
|
Anoopp Nithiyanandam
|
11-4, 7-11, 2-11, 6-11 |
2024-02-10 3:20pm | E3 | BOASC - Squash 4 |
Bruno Macari Shaw
|
Oliver Hunter
|
5-11, 5-11, 11-9, 1-11 |
2024-02-10 3:20pm | E4 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
Fraser Steven
|
Pietro Gagliardini
|
12-10, 11-4, 3-11, 9-11, 12-14 |
2024-02-11 10:00am | E5 | BOASC - Squash 1 |
Finlay Halton
|
Anoopp Nithiyanandam
|
3-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-5 |
2024-02-11 10:00am | E6 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
Oliver Hunter
|
Pietro Gagliardini
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-4 |
2024-02-11 1:40pm | E7 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
Finlay Halton
|
Oliver Hunter
|
17-19, 11-3, 12-10, 11-8 |
2024-02-11 1:40pm | F1 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
Anoopp Nithiyanandam
|
Pietro Gagliardini
|
8-11, 6-11, 10-12 |
2024-02-11 10:40am | G1 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
Murdo Mackenzie
|
Craig Valente-Wallace [5]
|
4-11, 11-9, 11-4, 7-11, 6-11 |
2024-02-11 10:40am | G2 | BOASC - Squash 4 |
Bruno Macari Shaw
|
Fraser Steven
|
2-11, 6-11, 11-6, 6-11 |
2024-02-11 2:20pm | G3 | BOASC - Squash 3 |
Craig Valente-Wallace [5]
|
Fraser Steven
|
9-11, 11-2, 5-11, 11-3, 11-3 |
N/A | H1 | BOASC - Squash 4 |
Murdo Mackenzie
(Did not play)
|
Bruno Macari Shaw
|
Walkover |
2024-02-10 4:00pm | I10 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
Josh Monro
|
Paul Stein
|
No Result |
2024-02-11 10:40am | I14 | BOASC - Squash 2 |
Jesse Mills
|
Archie Niven
|
No Result |