BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Justin LIEBENBERG | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | No | - |
[2] | PHILIP HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[3] | Marno STANDER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Charl MORGAN | ZA | Killarney | No | - |
[5] | Pierre MALAN | ZA | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - |
[8] | Joubert KLOPPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
[7] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
[6] | Christiaan WORST | ZA | No | - | |
- | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | LIAM COERTZEN | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Benedict KOHLER | No | - | ||
- | Rudolf LUBBE | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
- | Raoul HASSELERHARM | Fresnaye Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Willem WESSELS | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andrew FREEL | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Lleyton Cronje | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruben FORTUIN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Morne FRANKEN | ZA | Camps Bay Beach | No | - |
- | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Gerhard SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Robbie ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | SKYLAR ROSS | No | - | ||
- | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Emile BRAND | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wikus ROBBERTSE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | DYLAN SMITH | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | KENT JOUBERT | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kamohelo SMITH | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | William WILSON | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Gerhard SWART
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Emile BRAND
|
Victor PUTTER
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Andrew FREEL
|
Morne FRANKEN
|
6-3, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE
|
Pierre MALAN [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Marno STANDER [3]
|
KENT JOUBERT
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Raoul HASSELERHARM
|
6-0, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Benedict KOHLER
|
SKYLAR ROSS
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Gerhardt BECKER
|
Joubert KLOPPER [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A9 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [7]
|
Kamohelo SMITH
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A10 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Robbie ARENDS
|
Rudolf LUBBE
|
6-4, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A11 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Willem WESSELS
|
Alec BECKLEY
|
3-6, 6-1, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A12 | FS TS - Court 12 |
DYLAN SMITH
|
Charl MORGAN [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A13 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Christiaan WORST [6]
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-4, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | A14 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Ruben FORTUIN
|
Lleyton Cronje
|
2-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A15 | FS TS - Court 15 |
LIAM COERTZEN
|
Liam DAY
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A16 | FS TS - Court 16 |
William WILSON
|
PHILIP HENNING [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A17 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Victor PUTTER
|
6-1, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A18 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Andrew FREEL
|
Pierre MALAN [5]
|
0-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A19 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Marno STANDER [3]
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A20 | FS TS - Court 4 |
SKYLAR ROSS
|
Joubert KLOPPER [8]
|
6-3, 6-7, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A21 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [7]
|
Robbie ARENDS
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A22 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Alec BECKLEY
|
Charl MORGAN [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A23 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Christiaan WORST [6]
|
Lleyton Cronje
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A24 | FS TS - Court 8 |
LIAM COERTZEN
|
PHILIP HENNING [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A25 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Pierre MALAN [5]
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A26 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Marno STANDER [3]
|
Joubert KLOPPER [8]
|
7-6(4), 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A27 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [7]
|
Charl MORGAN [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A28 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Christiaan WORST [6]
|
PHILIP HENNING [2]
|
6-1, 4-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | A29 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Marno STANDER [3]
|
7-5, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | A30 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Charl MORGAN [4]
|
PHILIP HENNING [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-29 8:30am | A31 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Justin LIEBENBERG [1]
|
PHILIP HENNING [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-03-29 8:30am | B1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Marno STANDER [3]
|
Charl MORGAN [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | C1 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Pierre MALAN [5]
|
Joubert KLOPPER [8]
|
4-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | C2 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [7]
|
Christiaan WORST [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-29 10:15am | C3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Joubert KLOPPER [8]
|
Christiaan WORST [6]
|
6-1, 7-5 Normal |
2016-03-29 10:15am | D1 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Pierre MALAN [5]
(Ret.)
|
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [7]
|
Retired |
TBD | E1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Victor PUTTER
|
Andrew FREEL
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 Normal |
TBD | E2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
SKYLAR ROSS
|
6-3, 6-7(7), 15-13 Normal |
TBD | E3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Robbie ARENDS
|
Alec BECKLEY
|
7-5, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | E4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Lleyton Cronje
|
LIAM COERTZEN
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | E5 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Victor PUTTER
|
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
1-6, 6-3, 6-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | E6 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Robbie ARENDS
|
Lleyton Cronje
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | E7 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Gerhard SULLWALD
|
Lleyton Cronje
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | F1 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Victor PUTTER
|
Robbie ARENDS
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | G1 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Andrew FREEL
|
SKYLAR ROSS
|
2-6, 6-4, 5-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | G2 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Alec BECKLEY
|
LIAM COERTZEN
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | G3 | FS TS - Court 1 |
SKYLAR ROSS
|
LIAM COERTZEN
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-03-29 10:15am | H1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Andrew FREEL
(Did not play)
|
Alec BECKLEY
|
Walkover |
TBD | I1 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Gerhard SWART
|
Emile BRAND
|
6-1, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | I2 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Morne FRANKEN
|
Wikus ROBBERTSE
|
0-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | I3 | - |
KENT JOUBERT
|
Raoul HASSELERHARM
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
TBD | I4 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Benedict KOHLER
|
Gerhardt BECKER
|
7-6, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | I5 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Kamohelo SMITH
|
Rudolf LUBBE
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I6 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Willem WESSELS
|
DYLAN SMITH
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | I7 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Ruben FORTUIN
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | I8 | - |
Liam DAY
(Did not play)
|
William WILSON
|
Walkover |
TBD | I9 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Gerhard SWART
|
Wikus ROBBERTSE
|
6-1, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | I10 | - |
KENT JOUBERT
(Ret.)
|
Benedict KOHLER
|
Retired |
TBD | I11 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Rudolf LUBBE
|
DYLAN SMITH
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | I12 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Ruben FORTUIN
|
William WILSON
|
6-4, 6-1 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | I13 | GRE - Court 22 |
Gerhard SWART
|
Benedict KOHLER
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | I14 | GRE - Court 20 |
DYLAN SMITH
|
Ruben FORTUIN
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-8 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:50pm | I15 | GRE - Court 11 |
Gerhard SWART
|
DYLAN SMITH
|
7-6, 4-6, 7-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:50pm | J1 | GRE - Court 12 |
Benedict KOHLER
|
Ruben FORTUIN
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | K2 | - |
Rudolf LUBBE
|
William WILSON
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-03-28 12:50pm | K3 | GRE - Court 13 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE
|
Rudolf LUBBE
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 Normal |
TBD | M1 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Emile BRAND
|
Morne FRANKEN
|
6-3, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | M3 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Kamohelo SMITH
|
Willem WESSELS
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | M4 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Liam DAY
|
6-4, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | M5 | GRE - Court 16 |
Emile BRAND
|
Gerhardt BECKER
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | M6 | GRE - Court 18 |
Willem WESSELS
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-4, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-29 10:15am | M7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Gerhardt BECKER
(Did not play)
|
Willem WESSELS
|
Walkover |
2016-03-28 12:50pm | N1 | GRE - Court 16 |
Emile BRAND
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | O2 | GRE - Court 15 |
Kamohelo SMITH
|
Liam DAY
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-03-29 10:15am | O3 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Morne FRANKEN
|
Liam DAY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |