GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[3] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[4] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
[7] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[6] | Marjuzel VENTER | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
- | Jana DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danielle PUTTER | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Chizelle ROSSOUW | ZA | Secunda Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | kagiso ledwaba | No | - | ||
- | Chiara DE WET | Kingsmead College for Girls | No | - | |
- | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
- | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | GRE - Court 17 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
6-0, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A2 | GRE - Court 18 |
Janke VILJOEN
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
6-3, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A3 | GRE - Court 19 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
6-3, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | A4 | GRE - Court 20 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A5 | GRE - Court 21 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
NADIA GOUWS
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A6 | GRE - Court 22 |
kagiso ledwaba
|
Danielle PUTTER
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A7 | GRE - Court 1 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
4-6, 6-7 Normal |
TBD | A8 | GRE - Court 2 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [8]
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A9 | GRE - Court 3 |
Mikayla PLITT [5]
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
6-4, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A10 | - |
Chiara DE WET
|
Makhosazana Stewart
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
TBD | A11 | GRE - Court 5 |
Kelly HOPE
|
Megan GIBBS
|
6-4, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A12 | GRE - Court 6 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Naledi MANYUBE [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A13 | GRE - Court 7 |
Marjuzel VENTER [6]
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A14 | GRE - Court 8 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-2, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A15 | GRE - Court 9 |
Anna WISE
|
Elca ZULCH
|
6-2, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A16 | GRE - Court 10 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A17 | GRE - Court 9 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Janke VILJOEN
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A18 | GRE - Court 10 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
|
2-6, 7-6, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | A19 | GRE - Court 11 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Danielle PUTTER
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A20 | GRE - Court 12 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A21 | GRE - Court 1 |
Mikayla PLITT [5]
|
Chiara DE WET
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A22 | GRE - Court 2 |
Kelly HOPE
|
Naledi MANYUBE [4]
|
5-7, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A23 | GRE - Court 3 |
Marjuzel VENTER [6]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A24 | GRE - Court 4 |
Anna WISE
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A25 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A26 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
6-4, 4-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A27 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Chiara DE WET
|
Naledi MANYUBE [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A28 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Marjuzel VENTER [6]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
6-1, 0-6, 6-7(3) Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | A29 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
6-1, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | A30 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Naledi MANYUBE [4]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
7-5, 1-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-29 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 Normal |
2016-03-29 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
Naledi MANYUBE [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | C1 | GRE - Court 8 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | C2 | GRE - Court 9 |
Chiara DE WET
|
Marjuzel VENTER [6]
|
6-3, 1-6, 5-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | C3 | GRE - Court 19 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Marjuzel VENTER [6]
|
6-3, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | D1 | GRE - Court 20 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Chiara DE WET
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | E1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Janke VILJOEN
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | E2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Danielle PUTTER
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
6-4, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | E3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Mikayla PLITT [5]
|
Kelly HOPE
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-7 Normal |
TBD | E4 | GRE - Court 4 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Anna WISE
|
2-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | E5 | GRE - Court 9 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
|
Danielle PUTTER
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | E6 | GRE - Court 10 |
Mikayla PLITT [5]
|
Anna WISE
|
5-7, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | E7 | GRE - Court 21 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [7]
|
Anna WISE
|
6-1, 7-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | F1 | GRE - Court 22 |
Danielle PUTTER
|
Mikayla PLITT [5]
|
4-6, 6-7 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | G1 | GRE - Court 10 |
Janke VILJOEN
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | G2 | GRE - Court 11 |
Kelly HOPE
|
Amy BLOCH
|
7-6, 5-7, 6-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:10pm | G3 | GRE - Court 1 |
Janke VILJOEN
|
Amy BLOCH
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-7 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:10pm | H1 | GRE - Court 2 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
Kelly HOPE
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | I2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-0, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | I3 | GRE - Court 3 |
NADIA GOUWS
|
kagiso ledwaba
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | I4 | GRE - Court 4 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [8]
|
6-0, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | I6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Megan GIBBS
|
Mikayla Faure
|
3-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I7 | GRE - Court 7 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | I8 | GRE - Court 8 |
Elca ZULCH
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I9 | GRE - Court 5 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 Normal |
TBD | I10 | GRE - Court 6 |
NADIA GOUWS
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-4, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | I11 | GRE - Court 7 |
Carlé BOTHA
|
Mikayla Faure
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I12 | GRE - Court 8 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I13 | GRE - Court 11 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
NADIA GOUWS
|
6-3, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | I14 | GRE - Court 12 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-3, 6-0 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:10pm | I15 | GRE - Court 4 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
Mikayla Faure
|
2-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:10pm | J1 | GRE - Court 5 |
NADIA GOUWS
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-3, 3-6, 5-10 Normal |
TBD | K1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | K2 | GRE - Court 13 |
Carlé BOTHA
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
6-4, 6-1 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:50pm | K3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Carlé BOTHA
|
7-6, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:50pm | L1 | GRE - Court 6 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-6 Normal |
TBD | M1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 Normal |
TBD | M2 | GRE - Court 10 |
kagiso ledwaba
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | M4 | GRE - Court 12 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Elca ZULCH
|
1-6, 6-3, 6-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | M5 | GRE - Court 14 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | M6 | GRE - Court 15 |
Megan GIBBS
|
Elca ZULCH
|
6-0, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:50pm | M7 | GRE - Court 7 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [8]
|
Megan GIBBS
|
5-7, 0-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:50pm | N1 | GRE - Court 8 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Elca ZULCH
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | O1 | GRE - Court 6 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
kagiso ledwaba
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 12:50pm | O3 | GRE - Court 9 |
Jana DU PLESSIS
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |