Mens Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reon Henning | Aliwal North Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Dillon VAN DER HAER | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
[3] | Arne NEL | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
[4] | Hendri STEYN | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | ROBERT KOT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[6] | Cornelius Rall | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[7] | DE WET CLAASSENS | No | - | ||
[8] | Ian SAMUELS | Goudveld High | No | - | |
- | Jacques Liebenberg | No | - | ||
- | Christo KOEKEMOER | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Jan Hendrik SWIEGERS | ZA | No | - | |
- | PIETER LIEBENBERG | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Emke Kruger | No | - | ||
- | Gian LE ROUX | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tendani Ramulifho | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | Wynand Schoeman | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
- | Jentz WOHLITZ | Voortrekker High | No | - | |
- | Neels Du Plessis | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shaun Kok | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Ruben Kruger | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-07-29 12:00pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Shaun Kok
|
Wynand Schoeman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-29 12:00pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Gian LE ROUX
|
Jacques Liebenberg
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-07-29 12:00pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Tendani Ramulifho
|
Ruben Kruger
|
5-7, 7-5, 12-10 |
2016-07-29 12:00pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Neels Du Plessis
|
PIETER LIEBENBERG
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-29 2:00pm | A17 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Reon Henning [1]
|
Jentz WOHLITZ
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-29 2:00pm | A18 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Wynand Schoeman
|
Cornelius Rall [6]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-07-29 2:00pm | A19 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Arne NEL [3]
|
Gian LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-29 2:00pm | A20 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Jan Hendrik SWIEGERS
|
DE WET CLAASSENS [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-29 2:00pm | A21 | FS TS - Court 9 |
ROBERT KOT [5]
|
Emke Kruger
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2016-07-29 2:00pm | A22 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Tendani Ramulifho
(Ret.)
|
Hendri STEYN [4]
|
0-6, 0-3 Retired |
2016-07-29 2:00pm | A23 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Ian SAMUELS [8]
|
Neels Du Plessis
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-07-29 2:00pm | A24 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
Dillon VAN DER HAER [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-07-30 9:00am | A25 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Reon Henning [1]
|
Wynand Schoeman
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-07-30 9:00am | A26 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Arne NEL [3]
|
DE WET CLAASSENS [7]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
2016-07-30 9:00am | A27 | FS TS - Court 3 |
ROBERT KOT [5]
|
Hendri STEYN [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-30 9:00am | A28 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Ian SAMUELS [8]
|
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
4-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2016-07-30 11:00am | A29 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Reon Henning [1]
|
Arne NEL [3]
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-8 |
2016-07-30 11:00am | A30 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Hendri STEYN [4]
|
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-07-31 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Reon Henning [1]
|
Hendri STEYN [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | B1 | - |
Arne NEL [3]
(Did not play)
|
Christo KOEKEMOER
|
Walkover |
2016-07-30 11:00am | C1 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Wynand Schoeman
|
DE WET CLAASSENS [7]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-07-30 11:00am | C2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
ROBERT KOT [5]
|
Ian SAMUELS [8]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-07-31 9:00am | C3 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Wynand Schoeman
|
ROBERT KOT [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | D1 | FS TS - Court 3 |
DE WET CLAASSENS [7]
|
Ian SAMUELS [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-30 9:00am | E1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Jentz WOHLITZ
|
Cornelius Rall [6]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2016-07-30 9:00am | E2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Gian LE ROUX
|
Jan Hendrik SWIEGERS
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-12 |
N/A | E3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Emke Kruger
|
Tendani Ramulifho
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | E4 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Neels Du Plessis
|
Dillon VAN DER HAER [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-30 11:00am | E5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Cornelius Rall [6]
|
Jan Hendrik SWIEGERS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-07-30 11:00am | E6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Emke Kruger
|
Neels Du Plessis
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-07-31 9:00am | E7 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Cornelius Rall [6]
|
Emke Kruger
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | F1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Jan Hendrik SWIEGERS
|
Neels Du Plessis
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-30 11:00am | G1 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Jentz WOHLITZ
|
Gian LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-30 9:00am | I13 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Shaun Kok
|
Jacques Liebenberg
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-07-30 9:00am | I14 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Ruben Kruger
|
PIETER LIEBENBERG
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-07-30 11:00am | I15 | FS TS - |
Shaun Kok
|
Ruben Kruger
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-30 11:00am | J1 | FS TS - |
Jacques Liebenberg
|
PIETER LIEBENBERG
|
2-6, 6-1, 7-10 |