BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Pukke Tennis Club | Sam MCQUIRK | No | - | |
[1] | Sam MCQUIRK | ZA | Selborne College | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | No | - |
[2] | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | Damien NEZAR | No | - |
[2] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | Leander PETERSEN | No | - |
[3] | Josh CRONJE | ZA | Aldan COETZEE | No | - | |
[3] | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | Josh CRONJE | No | - | |
[4] | Carl ROOTHMAN | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | Andreas SCOTT | No | - |
[4] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Carl ROOTHMAN | No | - |
- | Stefan DE BRUYN | Potchefstroom Country Club | Prince TSIANG | No | - | |
- | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Tinashe Taruberekera | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Alexander EDLEY | No | - |
- | Prince TSIANG | Pukke Tennis Club | Stefan DE BRUYN | No | - | |
- | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | Jacques MIENY | No | - |
- | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | Shaun SMITH | No | - | |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | James EDLEY | No | - |
- | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | Albert KIRSTEN | No | - | |
- | Albert KIRSTEN | ZA | Joshua VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Vaal Tennis Club | Christopher DE FREITAS | No | - | |
- | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | Joshua EDGAR | No | - | |
- | Tinashe Taruberekera | Nikolai HENSBERG | No | - | ||
- | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Loago SALESHANDO | No | - |
- | Shaun SMITH | ZA | Diamantveld High | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Christopher DE FREITAS | Ethan TERBLANCHE | No | - | ||
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | Luke GEDULDT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 18 |
Tinashe Taruberekera
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Christopher DE FREITAS
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 19 |
Shaun SMITH
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
Stefan DE BRUYN
Prince TSIANG
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 20 |
Joshua VAN ZYL
Albert KIRSTEN
|
Jacques MIENY
Luke GEDULDT
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Loago SALESHANDO
James EDLEY
|
Joshua EDGAR
Alexander EDLEY
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 4 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [1]
Sam MCQUIRK [1]
|
Tinashe Taruberekera
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 5 |
Carl ROOTHMAN [4]
Andreas SCOTT [4]
|
Stefan DE BRUYN
Prince TSIANG
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 6 |
Joshua VAN ZYL
Albert KIRSTEN
|
Josh CRONJE [3]
Aldan COETZEE [3]
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-10 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 7 |
Loago SALESHANDO
James EDLEY
|
Leander PETERSEN [2]
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 17 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR [1]
Sam MCQUIRK [1]
|
Carl ROOTHMAN [4]
Andreas SCOTT [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 18 |
Josh CRONJE [3]
Aldan COETZEE [3]
|
Leander PETERSEN [2]
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
0-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 5 |
Carl ROOTHMAN [4]
Andreas SCOTT [4]
|
Josh CRONJE [3]
Aldan COETZEE [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |