BD 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Justin VAN DER MERWE | No | - | |
[1] | Justin VAN DER MERWE | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | No | - | ||
[2] | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | Jake CARTER | No | - | |
[2] | Jake CARTER | Duther THERON | No | - | ||
[3] | Ben DUGMORE | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | DANIEL TAM | No | - |
[3] | DANIEL TAM | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Ben DUGMORE | No | - |
[4] | NICO BOJE | ZA | Francois HAASBROEK | No | - | |
[4] | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | NICO BOJE | No | - |
- | Martin Muller | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | Frans van Schalkwyk | No | - |
- | Matt Liao | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Luc KOENIG | No | - | |
- | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | Waldo MOOLMAN | No | - | |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | Henning EBERSOHN | No | - | |
- | Meerten VAN WYK | ZA | Tristan SEBIRE | No | - | |
- | Frans van Schalkwyk | Rustenburg High | Martin Muller | No | - | |
- | Kaelan RAMDUTH | ZA | Kyle MOODLEY | No | - | |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | Matt Liao | No | - | |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Phephelo BLOSE | No | - |
- | Zack KIRATU | Clifton High School | Ezra PILLAY | No | - | |
- | Jamie HEAN | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | Kallen Ramiah | No | - |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Jamie HEAN | No | - |
- | Ezra PILLAY | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Zack KIRATU | No | - | |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | Nkosiyethu Gumede | No | - | |
- | Kyle MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | Kaelan RAMDUTH | No | - |
- | Tristan SEBIRE | Highbury Preparatory School | Meerten VAN WYK | No | - | |
- | Luc KOENIG | Haveshan CHETTY | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Kaelan RAMDUTH
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Jamie HEAN
Kallen Ramiah
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Francois HAASBROEK [4]
NICO BOJE [4]
|
Martin Muller
Frans van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 24 |
Phephelo BLOSE
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Matt Liao
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 25 |
Haveshan CHETTY
Luc KOENIG
|
Tristan SEBIRE
Meerten VAN WYK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A7 | WTS - Centre Court |
Waldo MOOLMAN
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Zack KIRATU
Ezra PILLAY
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 8 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [1]
Justin VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Jamie HEAN
Kallen Ramiah
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 9 |
Francois HAASBROEK [4]
NICO BOJE [4]
|
Matt Liao
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 10 |
Haveshan CHETTY
Luc KOENIG
|
Ben DUGMORE [3]
DANIEL TAM [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 11 |
Zack KIRATU
Ezra PILLAY
|
Duther THERON [2]
Jake CARTER [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 1 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [1]
Justin VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Francois HAASBROEK [4]
NICO BOJE [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 19 |
Haveshan CHETTY
Luc KOENIG
|
Duther THERON [2]
Jake CARTER [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-03 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 8 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [1]
Justin VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Haveshan CHETTY
Luc KOENIG
|
7-6, 0-6, 6-10 |