MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Janré VILJOEN | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Ryan LITTLE | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
[3] | Philip FOUCHE | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Luke STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ben DUGMORE | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Scott CUTHBERT | Grahamstown Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | DANIEL TAM | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Waldo WILLEMSE | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dantre HAASBROEK | ZA | Sunridge Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gideon VAN DER VYVER | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matthew STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gerhard BOTHA | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Kianu JONKER | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-07 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Scott CUTHBERT
|
Dantre HAASBROEK
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Kianu JONKER
|
Gerhard BOTHA
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | A5 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Matthew STUART
|
Ben DUGMORE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | A6 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
|
Luke STUART [4]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Waldo WILLEMSE
|
DANIEL TAM
|
6-7(7), 5-7 |
2016-10-07 10:30am | A9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Janré VILJOEN [1]
|
Dantre HAASBROEK
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-07 10:30am | A10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Philip FOUCHE [3]
|
Kianu JONKER
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-5 |
2016-10-07 10:30am | A11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Ben DUGMORE
|
Luke STUART [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-07 10:30am | A12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
DANIEL TAM
|
Ryan LITTLE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Janré VILJOEN [1]
|
Philip FOUCHE [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Luke STUART [4]
|
Ryan LITTLE [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-08 10:30am | A15 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Janré VILJOEN [1]
|
Ryan LITTLE [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 10:30am | B1 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Philip FOUCHE [3]
|
Luke STUART [4]
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 4-4 Retired |
2016-10-08 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Dantre HAASBROEK
|
Kianu JONKER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Ben DUGMORE
|
DANIEL TAM
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-08 10:30am | C3 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Kianu JONKER
|
Ben DUGMORE
|
6-4, 1-6, 8-10 |
2016-10-08 10:30am | D1 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Dantre HAASBROEK
|
DANIEL TAM
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-07 10:30am | E3 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Matthew STUART
|
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | E5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Scott CUTHBERT
|
Gerhard BOTHA
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | E6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Matthew STUART
|
Waldo WILLEMSE
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-08 10:30am | E7 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Scott CUTHBERT
|
Matthew STUART
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2016-10-08 10:30am | F1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Gerhard BOTHA
|
Waldo WILLEMSE
|
2-6, 3-6 |