MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | ARNO MEYER | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Ian THOM | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | James STUART | ZA | Harvest Primary | No | - |
[4] | Gideon SMITH | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dylan Griffin | Westview Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Wouter Jurgens | ZA | Kirkwood High School | No | - |
- | Ryan GOWAR | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Werner ENGELBRECHT | Westview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Connor BARR | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Mikhail DIPPENAAR | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-07 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Ryan GOWAR
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | A5 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Dylan Griffin
|
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |
2016-10-07 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Wouter Jurgens
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-07 10:30am | A9 | PELTC - Court 6 |
ARNO MEYER [1]
|
Ryan GOWAR
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-07 10:30am | A10 | PELTC - Court 7 |
James STUART [3]
|
Connor BARR
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-07 10:30am | A11 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Dylan Griffin
|
Gideon SMITH [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-07 10:30am | A12 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Wouter Jurgens
|
Ian THOM [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Ryan GOWAR
|
James STUART [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Gideon SMITH [4]
|
Wouter Jurgens
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-08 10:30am | A15 | PELTC - Court 7 |
James STUART [3]
|
Gideon SMITH [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-08 10:30am | B1 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Ryan GOWAR
|
Wouter Jurgens
|
6-2, 6-7(4), 7-10 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
ARNO MEYER [1]
|
Connor BARR
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Dylan Griffin
|
Ian THOM [2]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-10-08 10:30am | C3 | PELTC - Court 9 |
ARNO MEYER [1]
|
Dylan Griffin
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-08 8:00am | E6 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
|
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-08 10:30am | E7 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
|
6-7(4), 0-6 |