Division 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Troy Greening | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
[2] | Etienne Laurent | FR | No | - | |
[3] | Andrew Hayes | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Riley Steffen | AU | Scottvale Health Club- Rockhampton | No | - |
[7] | Larry Malan | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
[6] | Corne Lategan | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - | |
[8] | Brendan MacDonald | AU | Mackay - Squash 52 | No | - |
- | . [BYE] | No | - | ||
[9] | Tony Burton | Nerang Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - | |
[10] | Chris Soldi | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Roberta Garcia | PH | No | - | |
[11] | Darren Olsen | Labrador Squash Centre | No | - | |
[12] | Ludo Graizzaro | AU | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-22 8:45am | A1 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Troy Greening [1]
|
Darren Olsen [11]
|
11-9, 11-2, 11-7 |
2016-10-22 8:45am | A2 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Roberta Garcia
|
Brendan MacDonald [8]
|
11-4, 11-1, 11-5 |
2016-10-22 8:45am | A3 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Corne Lategan [6]
|
Tony Burton [9]
|
5-11, 11-2, 11-13, 11-0, 13-11 |
2016-10-22 8:45am | A6 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Chris Soldi [10]
|
. [BYE]
(Def.)
|
|
2016-10-22 8:45am | A7 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Larry Malan [7]
|
Ludo Graizzaro [12]
|
9-11, 4-11, 11-7, 6-11 |
2016-10-22 1:15pm | A9 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Troy Greening [1]
|
Roberta Garcia
|
10-12, 6-11, 6-11 |
2016-10-22 1:15pm | A10 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Corne Lategan [6]
|
Riley Steffen [4]
|
7-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-13 |
2016-10-22 1:15pm | A11 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Andrew Hayes [3]
|
Chris Soldi [10]
|
11-13, 11-4, 5-11, 9-11 |
2016-10-22 1:15pm | A12 | NSFC - Court 6 |
Ludo Graizzaro [12]
|
Etienne Laurent [2]
|
3-11, 11-13, 11-8, 4-11 |
2016-10-23 10:00am | A13 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Roberta Garcia
|
Riley Steffen [4]
|
11-2, 11-3, 13-11 |
2016-10-23 10:00am | A14 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Chris Soldi [10]
|
Etienne Laurent [2]
|
9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-8 |
2016-10-23 1:20pm | A15 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Roberta Garcia
|
Chris Soldi [10]
|
12-10, 11-2, 11-1 |
2016-10-23 12:40pm | B1 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Riley Steffen [4]
|
Etienne Laurent [2]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-8 |
2016-10-23 10:00am | C1 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Troy Greening [1]
|
Corne Lategan [6]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-7 |
2016-10-23 10:00am | C2 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Andrew Hayes [3]
|
Ludo Graizzaro [12]
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 11-4 |
2016-10-23 12:40pm | C3 | NSFC - Court 2 |
Troy Greening [1]
|
Andrew Hayes [3]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-6 |
2016-10-23 12:40pm | D1 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Corne Lategan [6]
|
Ludo Graizzaro [12]
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-5 |
2016-10-22 2:45pm | E1 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Darren Olsen [11]
|
Brendan MacDonald [8]
|
11-8, 6-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-6 |
2016-10-23 10:00am | E5 | NSFC - Court 5 |
Darren Olsen [11]
|
Tony Burton [9]
|
11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 10-12, 11-7 |
2016-10-23 2:00pm | E7 | NSFC - Court 1 |
Darren Olsen [11]
|
Larry Malan [7]
|
11-8, 11-5, 12-10 |