GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
[3] | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Emma Grant | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
- | Katrijn Roefs | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
- | Cornelia Roux | No | - | ||
- | Feur Boegman | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Moagi MONNAKGOTLA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Anabel Aguinaga Beaurain | Laerskool Julian Muller | No | - | |
- | Mieke Muller | ZA | La Hoff Primary | No | - |
- | Kara Muller-Van Schalkwyk | ZA | La Hoff Primary | No | - |
- | Zoe Vermaak | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Nicolette Hayward | Saamtrek Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Wave - Court 1 |
Moagi MONNAKGOTLA
|
Kara Muller-Van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A3 | Wave - Court 2 |
Emma Grant
|
Anabel Aguinaga Beaurain
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A6 | Wave - Court 3 |
Feur Boegman
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A7 | Wave - Court 4 |
Zoe Vermaak
|
Cornelia Roux
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A10 | Wave - Court 5 |
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Katrijn Roefs
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A11 | Wave - Court 6 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Gia FINE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A14 | Wave - Court 1 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Mieke Muller
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A15 | Wave - Court 2 |
Karmen Schilz
(Did not play)
|
Nicolette Hayward
|
Walkover |
TBD | A17 | Wave - Court 4 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Moagi MONNAKGOTLA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A18 | Wave - Court 6 |
Emma Grant
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A19 | Wave - Court 6 |
Sane' van Niekerk [3]
|
Feur Boegman
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A20 | Wave - Court 1 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Dina TCHELET [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A21 | Wave - Court 2 |
Kara BARNARD [7]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A22 | Wave - Court 3 |
Gia FINE
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
6-3, 1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A23 | Wave - Court 4 |
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
Mieke Muller
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A24 | Wave - Court 5 |
Nicolette Hayward
|
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A25 | Wave - Court 1 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [6]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A26 | Wave - Court 2 |
Sane' van Niekerk [3]
|
Cornelia Roux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A27 | Wave - Court 3 |
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
6-3, 4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A28 | Wave - Court 4 |
Mieke Muller
|
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A29 | Wave - Court 3 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Sane' van Niekerk [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A30 | Wave - Court 4 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Sane' van Niekerk [3]
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | C1 | Wave - Court 5 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [6]
|
Cornelia Roux
|
0-6, 4-6 |
TBD | C2 | Wave - Court 6 |
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Mieke Muller
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Mieke Muller
|
3-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [6]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E1 | Wave - Court 5 |
Moagi MONNAKGOTLA
|
Emma Grant
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | E3 | Wave - Court 1 |
Kara BARNARD [7]
|
Gia FINE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E4 | Wave - Court 2 |
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
Nicolette Hayward
|
5-7, 5-7 |
TBD | E5 | Wave - Court 1 |
Moagi MONNAKGOTLA
|
Feur Boegman
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | E6 | Wave - Court 2 |
Gia FINE
|
Nicolette Hayward
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Moagi MONNAKGOTLA
|
Gia FINE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Feur Boegman
|
Nicolette Hayward
|
0-6, 3-6 |
N/A | G2 | Wave - Court 1 |
Kara BARNARD [7]
|
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | G3 | Wave - Court 1 |
Emma Grant
|
Kara BARNARD [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I9 | Wave - Court 1 |
Kara Muller-Van Schalkwyk
|
Anabel Aguinaga Beaurain
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | I10 | Wave - Court 2 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Zoe Vermaak
|
7-5, 6-7, 12-10 |
TBD | I11 | Wave - Court 3 |
Katrijn Roefs
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I13 | Wave - Court 3 |
Kara Muller-Van Schalkwyk
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I14 | Wave - Court 4 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-11 8:00am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Kara Muller-Van Schalkwyk
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-1 |
TBD | K1 | Wave - Court 2 |
Anabel Aguinaga Beaurain
|
Zoe Vermaak
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | K3 | Wave - Court 2 |
Zoe Vermaak
|
Katrijn Roefs
|
7-5, 6-0 |