BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Schalk VAN DER SANDT | No | - | ||
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gregory VAN ONSELEN | No | - | ||
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Liam Swart | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wian VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Mikhail Vala | Crawford Primary | No | - | |
- | Nikolai van Niekerk | ZA | Crawford Primary | No | - |
- | Alekzander Musk | ZA | Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
- | Tristan Ellis | Saamtrek Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Wido RUDOLPH | ZA | Glenwood House | No | - |
- | Jean Taljaard | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jonathan Stocken | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leo KOSTER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sahal Kalla | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Johannes Adam
|
Jonathan Stocken
|
6-0, 6-3 |
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jean Taljaard
|
Alekzander Musk
|
6-4, 1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Leo KOSTER
|
Nikolai van Niekerk
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Gregory VAN ONSELEN
|
Tristan Ellis
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Keanu Andre Faure
|
Sahal Kalla
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Wido RUDOLPH
|
Schalk VAN DER SANDT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-4, 3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Mikhail Vala
|
Liam Swart
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Johannes Adam
|
Alekzander Musk
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Leo KOSTER
|
Gregory VAN ONSELEN
|
0-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Keanu Andre Faure
|
Wido RUDOLPH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Liam Swart
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Alekzander Musk
|
Gregory VAN ONSELEN
|
7-5, 2-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Wido RUDOLPH
|
Liam Swart
|
6-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A15 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Alekzander Musk
(Ret.)
|
Liam Swart
|
2-6, 0-3 Retired |
TBD | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Gregory VAN ONSELEN
|
Wido RUDOLPH
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Johannes Adam
|
Leo KOSTER
|
6-7, 3-6 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Keanu Andre Faure
|
Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | C3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Leo KOSTER
|
Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-7 |
TBD | D1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Johannes Adam
|
Keanu Andre Faure
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jonathan Stocken
|
Jean Taljaard
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Nikolai van Niekerk
|
Tristan Ellis
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Sahal Kalla
|
Schalk VAN DER SANDT
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Mikhail Vala
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | E5 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jean Taljaard
|
Tristan Ellis
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-4 |
TBD | E6 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Schalk VAN DER SANDT
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jean Taljaard
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-7, 0-6 |
TBD | F1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Tristan Ellis
|
Schalk VAN DER SANDT
|
7-5, 6-7, 10-12 |
N/A | G1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jonathan Stocken
|
Nikolai van Niekerk
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | G2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Sahal Kalla
|
Mikhail Vala
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | G3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jonathan Stocken
|
Mikhail Vala
|
7-6, 5-7, 12-10 |