BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Osho MOORE | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | No | - |
- | Seabo SALESHANDO | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Stuart HAWKES | ZA | Grey Junior School | No | - |
- | Eben KOCK | De Aar Primary | No | - | |
- | Stephan Engelbrecht | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ntungamili RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | No | - |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | BYE bye10 | No | - | ||
- | Roelof Botha | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Asher Chimedza | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-14 9:30am | Box 1: X1 | WTC - Court 2 |
Osho MOORE
|
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
0-7 |
2016-12-15 9:00am | Box 1: X2 | WTC - Court 1 |
Osho MOORE
|
Evan SWART
|
2-5 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | Box 1: X3 | WTC - Court 1 |
Osho MOORE
|
Stuart HAWKES
|
3-4 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | Box 1: X4 | WTC - Court 1 |
Osho MOORE
|
Eben KOCK
|
3-4 |
2016-12-14 11:00am | Box 1: X5 | WTC - Court 3 |
Osho MOORE
|
Stephan Engelbrecht
|
7-0 |
2016-12-14 11:30am | Box 1: X6 | WTC - Court 1 |
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
Evan SWART
|
4-3 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | Box 1: X7 | WTC - Court 2 |
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
Stuart HAWKES
|
6-1 |
2016-12-15 9:00am | Box 1: X8 | WTC - Court 2 |
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
Eben KOCK
|
5-2 |
N/A | Box 1: X9 | WTC - Court 2 |
Seabo SALESHANDO
(Did not play)
|
Stephan Engelbrecht
|
Walkover |
2016-12-14 9:30am | Box 1: X10 | WTC - Court 3 |
Evan SWART
|
Stuart HAWKES
|
5-2 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | Box 1: X11 | WTC - Court 3 |
Evan SWART
|
Eben KOCK
|
5-2 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | Box 1: X12 | WTC - Court 3 |
Evan SWART
|
Stephan Engelbrecht
|
7-0 |
2016-12-14 11:30am | Box 1: X13 | WTC - Court 2 |
Stuart HAWKES
|
Eben KOCK
|
0-7 |
2016-12-15 9:00am | Box 1: X14 | WTC - Court 3 |
Stuart HAWKES
|
Stephan Engelbrecht
|
6-1 |
2016-12-14 10:00am | Box 1: X15 | WTC - Court 1 |
Eben KOCK
|
Stephan Engelbrecht
|
7-0 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | Box 2: X16 | WTC - Court 4 |
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
Jean Joubert
|
7-0 |
TBD | Box 2: X17 | - |
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
BYE bye10
|
|
2016-12-15 12:00am | Box 2: X18 | PELTC - |
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
Roelof Botha
|
7-0 |
2016-12-14 11:30am | Box 2: X19 | WTC - Court 3 |
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
6-1 |
2016-12-14 10:00am | Box 2: X20 | WTC - Court 2 |
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
6-1 |
2016-12-15 12:15am | Box 2: X21 | PELTC - |
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
Asher Chimedza
|
7-0 |
2016-12-14 8:30am | Box 2: X23 | WTC - Court 2 |
Jean Joubert
|
Roelof Botha
|
6-1 |
2016-12-14 10:00am | Box 2: X24 | WTC - Court 3 |
Jean Joubert
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
4-3 |
2016-12-14 12:00pm | Box 2: X25 | WTC - Court 1 |
Jean Joubert
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
5-2 |
2016-12-15 9:00am | Box 2: X26 | WTC - Court 4 |
Jean Joubert
|
Asher Chimedza
|
4-3 |
2016-12-15 9:00am | Box 2: X31 | WTC - Court 6 |
Roelof Botha
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
0-7 |
2016-12-15 12:15am | Box 2: X32 | PELTC - |
Roelof Botha
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
1-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | Box 2: X33 | WTC - Court 1 |
Roelof Botha
|
Asher Chimedza
|
2-5 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | Box 2: X34 | WTC - Court 6 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
4-3 |
N/A | Box 2: X35 | WTC - Court 3 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Asher Chimedza
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-15 12:00am | Box 2: X36 | PELTC - |
Cooper McCarthy
|
Asher Chimedza
|
3-4 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | A1 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
6-1 |
2016-12-15 12:45pm | B1 | PELTC - |
Evan SWART
|
Jean Joubert
|
5-2 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | C1 | PHS - Court 6 |
Eben KOCK
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
5-2 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | D1 | PHS - Court 7 |
Stuart HAWKES
|
Asher Chimedza
|
3-4 |