BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luke STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Jared HOWARD | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | No | - | |
[4] | John BURCHMORE | ZA | Phalaborwa Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
[6] | ARMAND RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Louw DE CLERCQ | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Robbie MOSS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephan FOURIE | Atlantics Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Paul COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote High | No | - |
- | James STUART | ZA | Harvest Primary | No | - |
- | Florian VANDELANOTTE | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
- | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | ||
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | No | - | |
- | armand von Wielligh | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Gerard PIETERSE | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | DANIEL TAM | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Waldo WILLEMSE | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joel VAN RENSBURG | No | - | ||
- | Christopher STOCKEN | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Vaal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Justin VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ezra PILLAY | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jake CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Le Roux STRYDOM | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ryan BAINES | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-12 8:00am | A2 | CLA - Court 1 |
Florian VANDELANOTTE
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A3 | CLA - Court 2 |
armand von Wielligh
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A4 | CLA - Court 3 |
Paul COETZEE
|
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A5 | CLA - Court 4 |
John BURCHMORE [4]
|
Stephan FOURIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A6 | CLA - Court 5 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Yahron VAN DYK
|
6-3, 3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A7 | CLA - Court 6 |
Ryan BAINES
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A8 | CLA - Court 7 |
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
Louw DE CLERCQ [7]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A9 | CLA - Court 1 |
Robbie MOSS [8]
|
Jake CARTER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A10 | CLA - Court 2 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Ezra PILLAY
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A11 | CLA - Court 3 |
DANIEL TAM
|
Waldo WILLEMSE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A12 | CLA - Court 4 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Duther THERON [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A13 | CLA - Court 5 |
ARMAND RAMOS [6]
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A14 | CLA - Court 6 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A15 | CLA - Court 7 |
James STUART
|
Gerard PIETERSE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A16 | CLA - Court 1 |
Christopher STOCKEN
|
Jared HOWARD [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A17 | COL - Col J 1 |
Luke STUART [1]
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A18 | COL - Col J 2 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A19 | COL - Col J 3 |
John BURCHMORE [4]
|
Yahron VAN DYK
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A20 | COL - Col J 4 |
Ryan BAINES
|
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A21 | COL - Col J 5 |
Robbie MOSS [8]
|
Luca COUTINHO
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A22 | COL - Col J 6 |
DANIEL TAM
|
Duther THERON [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A23 | COL - Col J 7 |
ARMAND RAMOS [6]
|
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A24 | COL - Col J 11 |
Gerard PIETERSE
|
Jared HOWARD [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A25 | COL - Col J 5 |
Luke STUART [1]
|
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A26 | COL - Col J 6 |
Yahron VAN DYK
|
Ryan BAINES
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A27 | COL - Col J 7 |
Robbie MOSS [8]
|
Duther THERON [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A28 | COL - Col J 8 |
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
Jared HOWARD [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | A29 | COL - Col J 7 |
Luke STUART [1]
|
Ryan BAINES
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | A30 | COL - Col J 8 |
Duther THERON [3]
|
Jared HOWARD [2]
|
5-7, 6-4, 2-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | A31 | COL - Col J 11 |
Luke STUART [1]
|
Jared HOWARD [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | B1 | COL - Col J 16 |
Ryan BAINES
|
Duther THERON [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | C1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Yahron VAN DYK
|
1-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | C2 | COL - Col J 10 |
Robbie MOSS [8]
|
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | C3 | COL - Col J 1 |
Yahron VAN DYK
|
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | D1 | COL - Col J 2 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Robbie MOSS [8]
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-7 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E1 | COL - Col J 3 |
Joel VAN RENSBURG
|
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E2 | COL - Col J 4 |
John BURCHMORE [4]
|
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E3 | COL - Col J 5 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
DANIEL TAM
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E4 | COL - Col J 6 |
ARMAND RAMOS [6]
|
Gerard PIETERSE
|
4-6, 6-0, 6-10 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | E5 | COL - Col J 11 |
Joel VAN RENSBURG
|
John BURCHMORE [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | E6 | COL - Col J 12 |
DANIEL TAM
|
Gerard PIETERSE
|
0-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | E7 | COL - Col J 12 |
Joel VAN RENSBURG
|
Gerard PIETERSE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | F1 | COL - Col J 4 |
John BURCHMORE [4]
|
DANIEL TAM
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | G1 | COL - Col J 13 |
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
|
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | G2 | COL - Col J 14 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
ARMAND RAMOS [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | G3 | COL - Col J 5 |
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
|
ARMAND RAMOS [6]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
N/A | H1 | COL - Col J 13 |
Justin VAN DER MERWE
|
Luca COUTINHO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I2 | CLA - Court 3 |
armand von Wielligh
|
Paul COETZEE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I3 | CLA - Court 4 |
Stephan FOURIE
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
6-4, 7-6(6) |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I4 | CLA - Court 5 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Louw DE CLERCQ [7]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I5 | CLA - Court 6 |
Jake CARTER
|
Ezra PILLAY
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I6 | CLA - Court 7 |
Waldo WILLEMSE
|
Jacques MIENY
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I7 | CLA - Court 1 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Mathew Shaw
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I8 | CLA - Court 2 |
James STUART
|
Christopher STOCKEN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I9 | PELTC - |
Florian VANDELANOTTE
|
Paul COETZEE
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-7 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I10 | PELTC - |
Stephan FOURIE
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
6-7(3), 1-6 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I11 | PELTC - |
Jake CARTER
|
Jacques MIENY
|
7-6(9), 6-7(5), 5-10 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I12 | PELTC - |
Mathew Shaw
|
Christopher STOCKEN
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | I13 | COL - Col J 15 |
Florian VANDELANOTTE
|
Erich SULLWALD
|
7-5, 7-6(4) |
2016-12-14 9:15am | I14 | COL - Col J 16 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Christopher STOCKEN
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
2016-12-14 9:15am | I15 | COL - Col J 7 |
Florian VANDELANOTTE
|
Jacques MIENY
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | J1 | COL - Col J 8 |
Erich SULLWALD
|
Christopher STOCKEN
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | K1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Paul COETZEE
|
Stephan FOURIE
(Ret.)
|
1-0 Retired |
2016-12-14 10:30am | K2 | COL - Col J 10 |
Jake CARTER
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-7(5), 1-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | K3 | COL - Col J 9 |
Paul COETZEE
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M2 | PELTC - |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Louw DE CLERCQ [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M3 | PELTC - |
Ezra PILLAY
|
Waldo WILLEMSE
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M4 | PELTC - |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
James STUART
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | M5 | COL - Col J 1 |
armand von Wielligh
|
Louw DE CLERCQ [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | M6 | COL - Col J 2 |
Ezra PILLAY
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | M7 | COL - Col J 10 |
Louw DE CLERCQ [7]
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | N1 | COL - Col J 11 |
armand von Wielligh
|
Ezra PILLAY
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | O2 | SUM - Court 2 |
Waldo WILLEMSE
|
James STUART
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | O3 | COL - Col J 12 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
James STUART
|
7-6, 6-1 |