BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[4] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[7] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[8] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rudiger ENGLER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Ryan Green | ZA | Mooi River Squash Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan BARKHUIZEN | Affies | No | - | |
- | Kian BARNARD | ZA | No | - | |
- | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chris Steyn | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Michael Pachinger | Woodhill High | No | - | |
- | Diaan PIENAAR | ZA | Woodhill Primary | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruard BOTHA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michael HO | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Johannes VAN DER WALT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Joshuan DU TOIT | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | De Wet Blake | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Iloke Alusala | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Josef Adriaan Jooste | No | - | ||
- | Brandon Van Meyeren | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Ruard BOTHA
|
Ryan Green
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
Jordan GANCHO [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Daniel CROWIE [4]
(Ret.)
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
Retired |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A6 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Michael Pachinger
|
De Wet Blake
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A7 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Chris Steyn
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A8 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Joshuan DU TOIT
|
Ernst GOUWS [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 9:30am | A9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [6]
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-01-21 9:30am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Kian BARNARD
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-21 9:30am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Michael HO
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-01-21 9:30am | A12 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A13 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Francois VAN WYK [8]
|
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Diaan PIENAAR
|
Evan Maritz
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A15 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Rudiger ENGLER
(Did not play)
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Walkover |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A17 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Ruard BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-01-21 12:30pm | A18 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Jordan GANCHO [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-21 12:30pm | A19 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
De Wet Blake
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-01-21 12:30pm | A20 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Ernst GOUWS [7]
|
6-1, 7-6(7) |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A21 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [6]
|
Kian BARNARD
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A22 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A23 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Francois VAN WYK [8]
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A24 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A25 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Jordan GANCHO [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A26 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
7-6(6), 6-3 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A27 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Kian BARNARD
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A28 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Francois VAN WYK [8]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jordan GANCHO [5]
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
Francois VAN WYK [8]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Jordan GANCHO [5]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-01-28 12:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Francois VAN WYK [8]
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-6 |
2017-01-22 11:15am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-01-22 11:15am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Kian BARNARD
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
6-0, 6-7, 10-7 |
2017-01-28 12:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Kian BARNARD
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-7 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | E1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Ruard BOTHA
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
De Wet Blake
|
Ernst GOUWS [7]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2017-01-22 9:15am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [6]
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-22 9:15am | E4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Evan Maritz
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-01-22 11:15am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
De Wet Blake
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | E6 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2017-01-29 9:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
De Wet Blake
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-01-28 12:30pm | F1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | G2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [6]
(Did not play)
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
0-6, 0-6 Walkover |
2017-01-28 12:30pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Ruard BOTHA
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | I2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | I4 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Chris Steyn
|
Joshuan DU TOIT
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 12:30pm | I5 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Iloke Alusala
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-01-21 12:30pm | I6 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Michael HO
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | I7 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN
|
Diaan PIENAAR
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-01-22 9:15am | I9 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Ryan Green
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-22 9:15am | I10 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Michael Pachinger
|
Joshuan DU TOIT
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I11 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Michael HO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-22 9:15am | I12 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN
|
Rudiger ENGLER
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | I13 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
Joshuan DU TOIT
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | I14 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Rudiger ENGLER
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-29 9:30am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Joshuan DU TOIT
|
Rudiger ENGLER
|
1-6, 6-3, 2-10 |
N/A | J1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT
(Did not play)
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Walkover |
2017-01-28 8:00am | K1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Ryan Green
|
Michael Pachinger
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | K2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Michael HO
|
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-01-28 12:30pm | K3 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Michael Pachinger
|
Michael HO
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | L1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Ryan Green
(Did not play)
|
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN
|
Walkover |
2017-01-22 11:15am | M3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | M5 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
Chris Steyn
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | M6 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
Diaan PIENAAR
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-28 12:30pm | M7 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Chris Steyn
|
Josef Adriaan Jooste
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | N1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
Diaan PIENAAR
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |