BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[2] | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[3] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dani RUBENSTEIN | ZA | Herzlia Middle High | No | - |
- | Charl THOMPSON | ZA | Tygerberg High | No | - |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hugo VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Max KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
John COETZEE [1]
|
|
|
2017-03-04 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 04 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Max KLEBER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
|
|
2017-03-04 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 05 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-04 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 06 |
Hugo VAN ZYL
|
Charl THOMPSON
|
7-6, 2-6, 6-4 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
|
2017-03-04 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
André VILJOEN
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Damian MULLER [2]
|
|
2017-03-04 11:45am | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Max KLEBER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-03-04 11:45am | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-04 11:45am | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Hugo VAN ZYL
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-04 11:45am | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
André VILJOEN
|
Damian MULLER [2]
|
6-2, 2-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-05 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2017-03-05 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
Damian MULLER [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-03-12 8:30am | A15 | STK - Court 05 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Damian MULLER [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2017-03-05 11:45am | B1 | STK - Court 11 |
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-05 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 11 |
Max KLEBER
|
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-03-05 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 12 |
Hugo VAN ZYL
|
André VILJOEN
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2017-03-05 10:30am | C3 | STK - Court 07 |
Max KLEBER
|
Hugo VAN ZYL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-05 10:30am | D1 | STK - Court 09 |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
André VILJOEN
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
Viktor LINELL
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Charl THOMPSON
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
|
|
2017-03-04 11:45am | E5 | STK - Court 09 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Viktor LINELL
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-04 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 10 |
Charl THOMPSON
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2017-03-05 10:30am | E7 | STK - Court 10 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-2, 4-6, 15-17 |
2017-03-05 10:30am | F1 | STK - Court 11 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Charl THOMPSON
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|