BS 12
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | |
A3 | 2 | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies |
A5 | 2 | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | |
A7 | 2 | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College |
A8 | 1 | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club |
A9 | 2 | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof |
A12 | 1 | Samuel Froom | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | |
A16 | 1 | Nathan TSAURA |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[2] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[6] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Noah Oppenberg | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Tiaan Delport | ZA | Dalview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Junior DZENGA | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
[Q] | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jean DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Samuel Froom | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[Q] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Daniel Markman | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Zander DE JAGER | ZA | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
- | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[Q] | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Christopher Angel | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | No | - | |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-12 8:00am | A1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 8:00am | A2 | Riet - Court 2 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Junior DZENGA
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-12 8:00am | A3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Josua Markram [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 8:00am | A4 | Riet - Court 4 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Johan Labuschagne [4]
(Did not play)
|
Keanu Andre Faure [Q]
|
Walkover |
2018-01-12 8:00am | A6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Mpho Leshoele
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-12 8:00am | A7 | Riet - Court 7 |
Jovan LUBBE
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [Q]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 8:00am | A8 | Riet - Court 8 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
Matthew WILSON [5]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A9 | Riet - Court 1 |
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
Reuben Mattheus [Q]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A10 | Riet - Court 2 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
6-4, 0-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A11 | Riet - Court 3 |
Daniel Markman
|
Thebe THITE
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A12 | Riet - Court 4 |
Samuel Froom [Q]
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A13 | Riet - Court 5 |
Boitshepo Maake [6]
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A14 | Riet - Court 6 |
Beukes Van den Berg
|
Christopher Angel
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A15 | Riet - Court 7 |
Tiaan Delport
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-12 9:15am | A16 | Riet - Court 8 |
Nathan TSAURA [Q]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A17 | Riet - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Junior DZENGA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A18 | Riet - Court 2 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [7]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A19 | Riet - Court 3 |
Keanu Andre Faure [Q]
|
Mpho Leshoele
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A20 | Riet - Court 4 |
Jovan LUBBE
|
Matthew WILSON [5]
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A21 | Riet - Court 5 |
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A22 | Riet - Court 6 |
Thebe THITE
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A23 | Riet - Court 7 |
Boitshepo Maake [6]
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | A24 | Riet - Court 8 |
Zander DE JAGER
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | A25 | Riet - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [7]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | A26 | Riet - Court 2 |
Mpho Leshoele
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | A27 | Riet - Court 3 |
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | A28 | Riet - Court 4 |
Boitshepo Maake [6]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Connor Doig [3]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-16 8:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-16 8:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Jovan LUBBE
|
Connor Doig [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [7]
|
Mpho Leshoele
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
Boitshepo Maake [6]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [7]
|
Boitshepo Maake [6]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | D1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Mpho Leshoele
|
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | E1 | Riet - Court 5 |
Junior DZENGA
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | E2 | Riet - Court 6 |
Keanu Andre Faure [Q]
|
Matthew WILSON [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | E3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
Thebe THITE
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | E4 | Riet - Court 8 |
Beukes Van den Berg
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | E5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Junior DZENGA
|
Matthew WILSON [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | E6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-4 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | E7 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Junior DZENGA
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | F1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Matthew WILSON [5]
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | G1 | Riet - Court 7 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Keanu Andre Faure [Q]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-01-14 8:00am | G2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Thebe THITE
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-01-15 8:00am | G3 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Thebe THITE
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-10 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | H1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Keanu Andre Faure [Q]
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-12 11:45am | I1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [Q]
|
Jean DU TOIT
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 11:45am | I2 | Riet - Court 2 |
Josua Markram [Q]
|
Noah Oppenberg
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-12 11:45am | I4 | Riet - Court 4 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [Q]
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | I5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Reuben Mattheus [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
Walkover |
N/A | I6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Daniel Markman
(Did not play)
|
Samuel Froom [Q]
|
Walkover |
2018-01-12 11:45am | I7 | Riet - Court 7 |
Aadil Vally
|
Christopher Angel
|
2-6, 6-2, 2-10 |
2018-01-12 11:45am | I8 | Riet - Court 8 |
Tiaan Delport
|
Nathan TSAURA [Q]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 8:00am | I9 | Riet - Court 9 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Noah Oppenberg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | I10 | Riet - Court 1 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
N/A | I11 | Riet - Court 2 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Samuel Froom [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-13 9:15am | I12 | Riet - Court 3 |
Christopher Angel
|
Tiaan Delport
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | I13 | Riet - Court 1 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Thando TSHILI
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-5 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | I14 | Riet - Court 2 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Christopher Angel
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-01-14 1:15pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | J1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Christopher Angel
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | K1 | Riet - Court 3 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | K2 | Riet - Court 9 |
Samuel Froom [Q]
|
Tiaan Delport
|
2-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | K3 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Christiaan van Rooyen [Q]
|
Tiaan Delport
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | L1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Samuel Froom [Q]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | M1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [Q]
|
Josua Markram [Q]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-01-13 9:15am | M3 | Riet - Court 5 |
Reuben Mattheus [Q]
(Ret.)
|
Daniel Markman
|
6-7 Retired |
2018-01-13 9:15am | M4 | Riet - Court 6 |
Aadil Vally
|
Nathan TSAURA [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | M5 | Riet - Court 4 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [Q]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE [Q]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-6 |
2018-01-14 9:15am | M6 | Riet - Court 5 |
Daniel Markman
|
Nathan TSAURA [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | M7 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [Q]
|
Daniel Markman
|
6-1, 0-6, 6-10 |
2018-01-15 10:30am | N1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [Q]
|
Nathan TSAURA [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | O3 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Josua Markram [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Aadil Vally
|
Walkover |