BS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
[2] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[3] | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[4] | MC VENTER | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Hamza Kana | ZA | Sacs High | No | - |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Enrico Lubbe | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
- | Hendri SWIEGERS | ZA | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charles MALHERBE | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
- | Nathan MISDORP | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christian SNYMAN | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
- | Shaun SMITH | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
- | Johannes van Niekerk | ZA | Kathu High | No | - |
- | Jacobus SOLOMON | Kathu High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A2 | ADA - Court 1 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Charles MALHERBE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A3 | ADA - Court 2 |
Damian MULLER [3]
|
Jacobus SOLOMON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A4 | ADA - Court 3 |
Enrico Lubbe
|
Hendri SWIEGERS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A5 | ADA - Court 4 |
Nathan MISDORP
(Did not play)
|
Shaun SMITH
|
Walkover |
2018-02-09 2:00pm | A6 | ADA - Court 1 |
Johannes van Niekerk
|
MC VENTER [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-09 2:00pm | A7 | ADA - Court 2 |
Christian SNYMAN
|
Hamza Kana
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A9 | ADA - Court 1 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [1]
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A10 | ADA - Court 2 |
Damian MULLER [3]
|
Hendri SWIEGERS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A11 | ADA - Court 3 |
Shaun SMITH
|
MC VENTER [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A12 | ADA - Court 4 |
Hamza Kana
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | A13 | ADA - Court 1 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [1]
|
Damian MULLER [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | A14 | ADA - Court 2 |
MC VENTER [4]
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
6-7, 6-2, 5-10 |
2018-02-11 10:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 3 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [1]
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2018-02-11 9:00am | B1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Damian MULLER [3]
|
MC VENTER [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | C1 | ADA - Court 3 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Hendri SWIEGERS
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | C2 | ADA - Court 4 |
Shaun SMITH
|
Hamza Kana
|
6-4, 5-7, 11-9 |
2018-02-10 12:00pm | C3 | ADA - Court 1 |
Hendri SWIEGERS
|
Shaun SMITH
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-02-10 12:00pm | D1 | ADA - Court 2 |
Francois HAASBROEK
(Ret.)
|
Hamza Kana
|
2-5 Retired |
2018-02-10 9:00am | E2 | ADA - Court 1 |
Jacobus SOLOMON
|
Enrico Lubbe
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-10 9:00am | E3 | ADA - Court 2 |
Nathan MISDORP
|
Johannes van Niekerk
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-02-10 11:00am | E5 | ADA - Court 1 |
Charles MALHERBE
|
Enrico Lubbe
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-02-10 11:00am | E6 | ADA - Court 2 |
Nathan MISDORP
|
Christian SNYMAN
|
7-5, 3-6, 9-11 |
2018-02-10 12:00pm | E7 | ADA - Court 3 |
Charles MALHERBE
|
Christian SNYMAN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-02-10 12:00pm | F1 | ADA - Court 4 |
Enrico Lubbe
|
Nathan MISDORP
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | G3 | ADA - Court 1 |
Jacobus SOLOMON
|
Johannes van Niekerk
|
6-3, 6-2 |