GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[2] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouche High | No | - |
[3] | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[4] | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Suriese Loubser | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Anke Viljoen | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Lyndseigh Muller | LaRose Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Faith Misdorp | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Petra Rossouw | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Shannon Doherty | Newton Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A2 | KJS - Court 1 |
Ansone THERON
|
Suriese Loubser
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A4 | KJS - Court 2 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Faith Misdorp
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A5 | KJS - Court 3 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Shannon Doherty
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-09 1:00pm | A7 | KJS - Court 4 |
Anke Viljoen
|
Petra Rossouw
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A9 | KJS - Court 1 |
Nina SCHIMPER [1]
|
Ansone THERON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A10 | KJS - Court 2 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
|
CARA LE GRANGE
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A11 | KJS - Court 3 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A12 | KJS - Court 4 |
Anke Viljoen
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
6-1, 4-6, 4-10 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | A13 | KJS - Court 1 |
Nina SCHIMPER [1]
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | A14 | KJS - Court 2 |
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2018-02-11 10:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 6 |
Nina SCHIMPER [1]
|
Mia SCHIMPER [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-02-10 11:15am | B1 | KJS - Court 2 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | C1 | KJS - Court 3 |
Ansone THERON
|
CARA LE GRANGE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-02-10 10:00am | C2 | KJS - Court 4 |
Lyndseigh Muller
|
Anke Viljoen
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2018-02-10 11:15am | C3 | KJS - Court 3 |
Ansone THERON
|
Anke Viljoen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-02-10 11:15am | D1 | KJS - Court 4 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Lyndseigh Muller
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-10 9:00am | E5 | KJS - Court 1 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Faith Misdorp
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-10 9:00am | E6 | KJS - Court 2 |
Shannon Doherty
|
Petra Rossouw
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-10 12:15pm | E7 | KJS - Court 1 |
Faith Misdorp
|
Petra Rossouw
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-10 12:15pm | F1 | KJS - Court 2 |
Suriese Loubser
|
Shannon Doherty
|
2-6, 1-6 |