BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Theuhan van Dijk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Evert Marais | ZA | Kempton Park High | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[4] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | RONALD JENNINGS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Pedro Basson | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Janus van Dijk | No | - | ||
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Leo DE GREEF | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | Christopher Angel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - | ||
[7] | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Mikhail Vala | Crawford Primary | No | - | |
- | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
- | Jared Abrahams | ZA | King David Victory Park | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-04-14 8:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Theuhan van Dijk
|
Evert Marais
|
6-4, 5-7, 6-4 |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Nicholas REIS
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Kyle Erwee [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A5 | - |
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
|
RONALD JENNINGS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Michael Harding
|
Pedro Basson
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Leo DE GREEF
|
Janus van Dijk
|
7-6(2), 6-1 |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A8 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Christopher Angel
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Jayden PAKKIRI
(Ret.)
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
6-4, 3-6 Retired |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Mikhail Vala
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [8]
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Jared Abrahams
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 8:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Charl VOS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | A17 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Theuhan van Dijk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Kyle Erwee [5]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
|
Michael Harding
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Leo DE GREEF
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | A21 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | A22 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [8]
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | A24 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Charl VOS
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Kyle Erwee [5]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [8]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
|
2-6, 6-7(5) |
2018-04-21 8:00am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [8]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [8]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Kyle Erwee [5]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [7]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
STUART VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Kyle Erwee [5]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [6]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [7]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Theuhan van Dijk
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Michael Harding
|
Leo DE GREEF
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
6-7, 6-3, 8-10 |
2018-04-15 11:45am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Christiaan GROVE
|
Charl VOS
|
7-6(2), 6-1 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Michael Harding
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Michael Harding
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Theuhan van Dijk
|
Leo DE GREEF
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Charl VOS
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Leo DE GREEF
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-22 9:00am | H1 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Theuhan van Dijk
|
Charl VOS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | I2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Alexander Hristov
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | I4 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Janus van Dijk
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-14 1:00pm | I7 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Jared Abrahams
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-04-15 1:00pm | I9 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Evert Marais
|
Alexander Hristov
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-15 1:00pm | I10 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Pedro Basson
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-04-15 1:00pm | I11 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Christopher Angel
|
Mikhail Vala
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | I12 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-04-21 8:00am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Pedro Basson
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | I14 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Christopher Angel
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-04-22 10:15am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Pedro Basson
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
7-6(2), 6-7(5), 7-7 |
2018-04-21 11:45am | J1 | GEHQ - |
Alexander Hristov
|
Christopher Angel
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2018-04-21 8:00am | K1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Evert Marais
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
2-6, 6-3, 14-16 |
2018-04-21 10:30am | K3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Mikhail Vala
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-04-15 1:00pm | M5 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Janus van Dijk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-04-21 9:15am | M7 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Nicholas REIS
|
Jared Abrahams
|
6-3, 6-0 |