BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[3] | Jake CARTER | No | - | ||
[4] | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Benjamin Olivier | ZA | Howick High School | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jamie HEAN | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Kyle MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tristan SEBIRE | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Kaelan RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | Meerten VAN WYK | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-09-29 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Tristan SEBIRE
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-09-29 8:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Jake CARTER [3]
|
Kyle MOODLEY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-09-29 8:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Meerten VAN WYK
|
6-1, 4-6, 7-6 |
2018-09-29 8:00am | A5 | WTS - Court 19 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-1, 7-6(6) |
2018-09-29 8:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 20 |
Benjamin Olivier
|
Kallen Ramiah [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-09-29 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Jamie HEAN
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-7 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | A9 | WTS - Court 5 |
Thomas REY [1]
|
Tristan SEBIRE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | A10 | WTS - Court 6 |
Jake CARTER [3]
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | A11 | WTS - Court 7 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Kallen Ramiah [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 9 |
Jamie HEAN
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | A13 | WTS - Court 13 |
Thomas REY [1]
|
Jake CARTER [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kallen Ramiah [4]
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Thomas REY [1]
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jake CARTER [3]
|
Kallen Ramiah [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-4 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | C1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Tristan SEBIRE
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
7-6(5), 0-6, 10-4 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | C2 | WTS - Court 19 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Jamie HEAN
|
7-5, 1-6, 4-10 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Tristan SEBIRE
|
Jamie HEAN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | E2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Meerten VAN WYK
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2018-09-29 11:45am | E3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Caden Naicker
|
Benjamin Olivier
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-09-30 9:15am | E5 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
Meerten VAN WYK
|
0-6, 6-7(3) |
2018-09-30 9:15am | E6 | WTS - Court 21 |
Caden Naicker
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
2-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2018-10-01 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Meerten VAN WYK
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-8 |
2018-10-01 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-3, 3-6, 14-12 |
2018-09-30 11:45am | G3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Kyle MOODLEY
|
Benjamin Olivier
|
6-0, 6-3 |