GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[2] | Karli ROUX | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[4] | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiffany Pienaar | Brackenfell Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jaiden du Toit | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Cheri SNYMAN | Bloemhof Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Eriné Lategan | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Carli MORKEL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Mia Mostert | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | RENET PELSER | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 9:15am | A1 | PAU - Court 2 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Wilmien VOS
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | A2 | PAU - Court 3 |
Carli MORKEL
|
DEVINA PILLAY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A3 | PAU - Court 4 |
Anelma GROBLER [3]
|
Mia Mostert
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A4 | PAU - Court 5 |
RENET PELSER
|
Jaiden du Toit
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A5 | PAU - Court 6 |
Cheri SNYMAN
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A6 | PAU - Court 1 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A7 | PAU - Court 2 |
Simone STEYN
|
Tiffany Pienaar
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A8 | PAU - Court 3 |
Eriné Lategan
|
Karli ROUX [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A9 | PAU - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Carli MORKEL
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A10 | PAU - Court 2 |
Anelma GROBLER [3]
|
Jaiden du Toit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A11 | PAU - Court 3 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A12 | PAU - Court 4 |
Simone STEYN
|
Karli ROUX [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-03 9:15am | A13 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Anelma GROBLER [3]
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | A14 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [4]
|
Karli ROUX [2]
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | A15 | Rhe - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | B1 | Rhe - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | C1 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Carli MORKEL
|
Jaiden du Toit
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | C2 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Simone STEYN
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | C3 | Rhe - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | D1 | Rhe - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 1:00pm | E2 | PAU - Court 6 |
Mia Mostert
|
RENET PELSER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | E3 | PAU - Court 1 |
Cheri SNYMAN
|
Juliana Barrish
|
6-4, 4-6, 2-10 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | E4 | PAU - Court 2 |
Tiffany Pienaar
|
Eriné Lategan
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-03 9:15am | E5 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Wilmien VOS
|
RENET PELSER
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | E6 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Eriné Lategan
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | E7 | Rhe - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | F1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | G2 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Cheri SNYMAN
|
Tiffany Pienaar
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | G3 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Mia Mostert
|
|