BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
[2] | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[3] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
[4] | Darius Erwee | Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tristan van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Stephan Wolfaard | ZA | De Aar Primary | No | - |
- | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | Yes | Alternate Alternate |
- | Dehan Nel | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | Reuven Strauss | ZA | Hopetown High | No | - |
- | Francois Holtzhausen | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan COETZEE | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neil du Randt | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan Ludik | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
- | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Conduard Katzke | |
- | Conduard Katzke | Lapesa Tennis Club | Yes | Conduard Katzke |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-15 12:00pm | A2 | NEW - Court 1 |
Tristan van der Linde
|
Stephan Ludik
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-02-15 12:00pm | A3 | NEW - Court 2 |
Darius Erwee [4]
|
Tiaan COETZEE
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-7 |
2019-02-15 12:00pm | A4 | NEW - Court 3 |
Dehan Nel
|
Neil du Randt
|
6-7, 6-4, 4-10 |
2019-02-15 12:00pm | A5 | NEW - Court 4 |
Francois Holtzhausen
|
Reuven Strauss
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-02-15 12:00pm | A6 | NEW - Court 5 |
Jannes KRAUSE
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2019-02-15 12:00pm | A7 | NEW - Court 6 |
Stephan Wolfaard
|
Henk Van Der Post
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-02-16 8:00am | A9 | NEW - Court 1 |
Thebe THITE [1]
|
Tristan van der Linde
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-02-16 8:00am | A10 | NEW - Court 2 |
Darius Erwee [4]
|
Neil du Randt
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-02-16 8:00am | A11 | NEW - Court 3 |
Francois Holtzhausen
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-16 8:00am | A12 | NEW - Court 4 |
Henk Van Der Post
|
Fourie Vermeulen [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-02-16 10:15am | A13 | NEW - Court 6 |
Thebe THITE [1]
|
Darius Erwee [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-16 10:30am | A14 | NEW - Court 1 |
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
Fourie Vermeulen [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-02-17 9:00am | A15 | DIA - Court 1 |
Thebe THITE [1]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-5 |
2019-02-17 9:00am | B1 | DIA - Court 2 |
Darius Erwee [4]
|
Fourie Vermeulen [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-16 10:30am | C1 | NEW - Court 2 |
Tristan van der Linde
|
Neil du Randt
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-7 |
2019-02-16 10:30am | C2 | NEW - Court 3 |
Francois Holtzhausen
|
Henk Van Der Post
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-17 9:00am | C3 | DIA - Court 3 |
Tristan van der Linde
|
Henk Van Der Post
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-17 9:00am | D1 | DIA - Court 4 |
Neil du Randt
|
Francois Holtzhausen
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2019-02-16 8:00am | E2 | NEW - Court 5 |
Tiaan COETZEE
|
Dehan Nel
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-02-16 8:00am | E3 | NEW - Court 6 |
Reuven Strauss
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-16 10:30am | E5 | NEW - Court 4 |
Stephan Ludik
|
Tiaan COETZEE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-16 10:30am | E6 | NEW - Court 5 |
Jannes KRAUSE
|
Stephan Wolfaard
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2019-02-17 9:00am | E7 | DIA - Court 4 |
Tiaan COETZEE
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-17 10:15am | F1 | DIA - Court 2 |
Stephan Ludik
|
Stephan Wolfaard
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-02-17 10:15am | G3 | DIA - Court 3 |
Dehan Nel
|
Reuven Strauss
|
6-2, 6-0 |