GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Amahle Fihlela | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Eryn BAIRD | |
- | Jessica Pooler | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - | |
- | Khethelo Ngcobo | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Londiwe Dlodlo | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Zoe Howse | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Kaylee HEERE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Shongwe Owami | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sanele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Eryn BAIRD | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kaylee HEERE
(Did not play)
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Walkover |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Anele Nkosi
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Jessica Pooler
|
Shongwe Owami
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
Zoe Howse
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-6 |
2019-05-18 8:45am | A9 | WTS - Court 16 |
Amahle Fihlela [1]
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | A10 | WTS - Court 19 |
Alternate Alternate [4]
(Did not play)
|
Anele Nkosi
|
Walkover |
2019-05-18 8:45am | A11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Jessica Pooler
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-18 8:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 21 |
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | A13 | WTS - Court 9 |
Amahle Fihlela [1]
|
Anele Nkosi
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | A14 | WTS - Court 10 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 20 |
Amahle Fihlela [1]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
N/A | B1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Anele Nkosi
|
Taryn Nadler [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-05-18 1:45pm | C2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Jessica Pooler
|
Londiwe Dlodlo
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2019-05-19 11:45am | C3 | WTS - Court 1 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Jessica Pooler
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Shongwe Owami
|
Zoe Howse
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-6 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Centre Court |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Shongwe Owami
|
3-6, 6-4, 4-10 |