BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[3] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - | ||
- | Michael Potgieter | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Connor Doig [4]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 7:45am | A4 | WTS - Court 20 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-2, 3-6, 7-6 |
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A5 | WTS - Court 21 |
John Bothma
|
Michael Potgieter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A6 | WTS - Court 22 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
7-5, 0-6, 8-10 |
2021-02-27 7:45am | A7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Thomas Mckenzie
|
7-5, 0-6, 10-12 |
2021-02-26 2:45pm | A8 | WTS - Court 24 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A9 | WTS - Court 24 |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A10 | WTS - Court 25 |
Connor Doig [4]
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 12:45pm | A11 | WTS - Court 1 |
John Bothma
|
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-27 12:45pm | A12 | WTS - Court 2 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
2-6, 6-7(2) |
2021-02-28 7:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 20 |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Connor Doig [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2021-02-28 7:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 21 |
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
6-7, 6-2, 4-10 |
2021-02-28 10:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Connor Doig [4]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-02-28 10:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
|
Senthen REDDY [3]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 7:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 7:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 23 |
John Bothma
|
Thomas Mckenzie
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-28 10:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
John Bothma
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2021-02-28 10:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Thomas Mckenzie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 12:45pm | E1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 12:45pm | E2 | WTS - Court 4 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-02-27 12:45pm | E3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Michael Potgieter
|
Thando TSHILI
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Adam LOGIE
(Did not play)
|
Matthew WILSON
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 7:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 24 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
(Ret.)
|
6-1 Retired |
2021-02-28 7:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 25 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-02-28 10:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 8 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Thando TSHILI
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-8 |
2021-02-28 10:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 9 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 9:00am | G1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Johannes Adam
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-28 11:15am | G3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Johannes Adam
|
Michael Potgieter
|
6-2, 6-4 |