BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | Luke Verwey | No | - |
[1] | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | Ethan Pieber | No | - |
[2] | Francois Naude | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | Petrus Wolfaardt | No | - |
[2] | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | Francois Naude | No | - |
[3] | Lukas Calitz | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | dawid Fourie | No | - |
[3] | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Lukas Calitz | No | - | |
[4] | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | Ruben Smit | No | - | |
[4] | Ruben Smit | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Zach Jooste | No | - |
- | Joshua Greyling | ZA | Atlantics Tennis Club | Johannes Pretorius | No | - |
- | Liam Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | MATTHEW MOUTON | No | - |
- | Aiden Coetzee | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Dawid Viljoen | No | - | |
- | Johannes Pretorius | Tableview Tennis Club | Joshua Greyling | No | - | |
- | Dawid Viljoen | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | Aiden Coetzee | No | - | |
- | Rowan Kieck | ZA | Selborne Primary | Jack Badenhorst | No | - |
- | MATTHEW MOUTON | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Liam Els | No | - | |
- | Matthew Woudberg | Pinelands Tennis Club | Stanton Ellis | No | - | |
- | Stanton Ellis | Pinelands Tennis Club | Matthew Woudberg | No | - | |
- | Alexander Pieber | Curro Sitari Independent School | Joshua Woudberg | No | - | |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Rowan Kieck | No | - |
- | Joshua Woudberg | Pinelands Tennis Club | Alexander Pieber | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-03 12:30pm | A2 | EVER - Court 1 |
Stanton Ellis
Matthew Woudberg
|
Liam Els
MATTHEW MOUTON
|
7-5, 2-6, 11-9 |
2021-10-03 12:30pm | A7 | EVER - Court 2 |
Dawid Viljoen
Aiden Coetzee
|
Joshua Woudberg
Alexander Pieber
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 2:00pm | A9 | EVER - Court 1 |
Ethan Pieber [1]
Luke Verwey [1]
|
Stanton Ellis
Matthew Woudberg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-10-03 12:30pm | A10 | EVER - Court 3 |
Lukas Calitz [3]
dawid Fourie [3]
|
Johannes Pretorius
Joshua Greyling
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-10-03 12:30pm | A11 | EVER - Court 4 |
Rowan Kieck
Jack Badenhorst
|
Zach Jooste [4]
Ruben Smit [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 2:00pm | A12 | EVER - Court 2 |
Dawid Viljoen
Aiden Coetzee
|
Francois Naude [2]
Petrus Wolfaardt [2]
|
3-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | A13 | EVER - Court 1 |
Ethan Pieber [1]
Luke Verwey [1]
|
Lukas Calitz [3]
dawid Fourie [3]
|
6-4, 6-7, 9-11 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | A14 | EVER - Court 2 |
Zach Jooste [4]
Ruben Smit [4]
|
Francois Naude [2]
Petrus Wolfaardt [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-10-04 12:45pm | A15 | EVER - Court 1 |
Lukas Calitz [3]
dawid Fourie [3]
|
Zach Jooste [4]
Ruben Smit [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |