Men's A Grade
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andrew Hunt | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Loic Prouin | FR | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - |
- | Raymond Vasu | AU | Armidale Squash Club | No | - |
- | Bevin Sturm | No | - | ||
- | John Clerke | No | - | ||
- | Will Geddes | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - |
[4] | John Sambrook | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - | |
[3] | Ben Miller | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Daniel Clark | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - |
- | Jawad Mazhar | Squashlands Liverpool Metro | No | - | |
- | David Wigley | XW | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - |
- | Matthew Peterson | Armidale Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Lachlan Walmsley | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | No | - |
[2] | Zach Hilfstein | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-08-20 9:00am | A2 | CHSSC - Court 6 |
Loic Prouin
|
Raymond Vasu
|
11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11 Normal |
2022-08-20 9:30am | A3 | CHSSC - Court 2 |
Bevin Sturm
|
John Clerke
|
11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7 Normal |
2022-08-20 10:30am | A4 | CHSSC - Court 5 |
Will Geddes
|
John Sambrook [4]
|
7-11, 1-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-08-20 9:30am | A5 | CHSSC - Court 4 |
Ben Miller [3]
|
Daniel Clark
|
11-4, 11-7, 17-15 Normal |
2022-08-20 9:30am | A6 | CHSSC - Court 5 |
Jawad Mazhar
|
David Wigley
|
14-12, 8-11, 8-11, 10-12 Normal |
2022-08-20 9:30am | A7 | CHSSC - Court 1 |
Matthew Peterson
|
Lachlan Walmsley
|
12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-2 Normal |
2022-08-20 11:30am | A9 | CHSSC - Court 4 |
Andrew Hunt [1]
|
Raymond Vasu
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-5 |
2022-08-20 2:30pm | A10 | CHSSC - Court 2 |
Bevin Sturm
|
John Sambrook [4]
|
7-11, 1-11, 4-11 Normal |
2022-08-20 2:30pm | A11 | CHSSC - Court 3 |
Ben Miller [3]
|
David Wigley
|
10-12, 11-3, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5 Normal |
2022-08-20 12:00pm | A12 | CHSSC - Court 4 |
Matthew Peterson
|
Zach Hilfstein [2]
|
8-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-13 |
2022-08-21 9:00am | A13 | CHSSC - Court 4 |
Andrew Hunt [1]
|
John Sambrook [4]
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-6 Normal |
2022-08-21 9:30am | A14 | CHSSC - Court 4 |
Ben Miller [3]
|
Zach Hilfstein [2]
|
6-11, 10-12, 6-11 Normal |
2022-08-21 11:30am | A15 | CHSSC - Court 4 |
Andrew Hunt [1]
|
Zach Hilfstein [2]
|
11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9 Normal |
2022-08-21 1:00pm | B1 | CHSSC - Court 2 |
John Sambrook [4]
|
Ben Miller [3]
|
5-11, 10-12, 11-9, 13-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-08-21 8:30am | C1 | CHSSC - Court 1 |
Raymond Vasu
|
Bevin Sturm
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-8 Normal |
2022-08-21 8:30am | C2 | CHSSC - Court 2 |
David Wigley
|
Matthew Peterson
|
11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 Normal |
2022-08-21 1:00pm | C3 | CHSSC - Court 3 |
Raymond Vasu
|
David Wigley
|
5-11, 8-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-08-21 12:00pm | D1 | CHSSC - Court 6 |
Bevin Sturm
|
Matthew Peterson
|
13-11, 10-12, 10-12, 8-11 Normal |
2022-08-20 12:30pm | E2 | CHSSC - Court 1 |
John Clerke
|
Will Geddes
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-7 Normal |
2022-08-20 12:30pm | E3 | CHSSC - Court 2 |
Daniel Clark
|
Jawad Mazhar
|
7-11, 7-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-08-20 2:30pm | E5 | CHSSC - Court 5 |
Loic Prouin
|
John Clerke
|
6-11, 12-14, 11-5, 11-9, 6-11 |
2022-08-20 5:00pm | E6 | CHSSC - Court 4 |
Jawad Mazhar
|
Lachlan Walmsley
|
11-7, 12-10, 11-9 |
2022-08-21 12:00pm | E7 | CHSSC - Court 3 |
John Clerke
|
Jawad Mazhar
|
11-13, 8-11, 11-5, 1-11 Normal |
2022-08-21 12:30pm | F1 | CHSSC - Court 3 |
Loic Prouin
|
Lachlan Walmsley
|
10-12, 11-7, 1-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-08-21 11:30am | G3 | CHSSC - Court 3 |
Will Geddes
|
Daniel Clark
|
11-7, 9-11, 10-12, 3-11 |