Div 4
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | David Stevenson | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Wang | AU | Sydney CBD Squash Club | No | - |
- | Mark Mason | AU | Next Gen Health and Fitness Ryde | No | - |
- | Bruce Janson | MAASH | No | - | |
- | Rowan Willathgamuwa | Northmead Squash Courts | No | - | |
- | Nigel Robinson | AU | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | No | - |
- | Brooke Pryor | NZ | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Jingni Liao | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | Yes | Mark Leach |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mark Leach | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-08-13 10:00am | A1 | SU - |
David Stevenson
|
Thomas Wang
|
3-11, 11-6, 11-8, 4-11, 3-11 Normal |
2022-08-11 7:00pm | A2 | CC - |
Mark Leach
|
Mark Mason
|
11-4, 11-0, 11-5 Normal |
2022-08-12 8:00pm | A3 | CC - |
Bruce Janson
|
Rowan Willathgamuwa
|
7-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
2022-08-13 10:00am | A4 | SU - |
Nigel Robinson
|
Brooke Pryor
|
11-6, 8-11, 8-11, 9-11 Normal |
2022-08-13 3:00pm | A5 | SU - |
Thomas Wang
|
Jingni Liao
|
11-7, 12-10, 11-8 Normal |
2022-08-13 2:20pm | A6 | SU - |
Rowan Willathgamuwa
|
Brooke Pryor
|
11-5, 12-10, 11-9 |
2022-08-14 1:30pm | A7 | CC - |
Thomas Wang
|
Rowan Willathgamuwa
|
11-3, 10-12, 11-9, 11-7 |
2022-08-14 12:20pm | B1 | SU - |
Jingni Liao
|
Brooke Pryor
|
11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 5-11 |
2022-08-13 3:00pm | C1 | SU - |
David Stevenson
|
Mark Mason
|
5-11, 10-12, 9-11 Normal |
2022-08-13 3:00pm | C2 | SU - |
Bruce Janson
|
Nigel Robinson
|
11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8 Normal |
2022-08-14 10:30am | C3 | SU - |
Mark Mason
|
Bruce Janson
|
10-12, 11-9, 8-11, 5-11 Normal |
2022-08-14 12:20pm | D1 | SU - |
David Stevenson
|
Nigel Robinson
|
11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9 Normal |