BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
- | Fren Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lathitha Puwe | No | - | ||
- | Errol King | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lord Sigqibo Katywa | ZA | Eastern Cape | No | - |
- | Jesse Strooh | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Jack Mowbray | ZA | St Georges Primary | No | - |
- | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Janu Botma | ZA | Outeniqua Laerskool | No | - |
- | Elijah Van der berg | ZA | Old Selbornian Club | No | - |
- | Luzuko Sipinana | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-22 8:00am | A2 | WES - Court 1 |
Errol King
|
Jesse Strooh
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A3 | WES - Court 2 |
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A4 | WES - Court 3 |
Elijah Van der berg
|
Janu Botma
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A5 | WES - Court 4 |
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
Eben Peens
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A6 | WES - Court 5 |
Luzuko Sipinana
|
Zeke Roulstone [3]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-4 |
2022-10-22 8:00am | A7 | WES - Court 6 |
Fren Van Niekerk
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-10 |
2022-10-22 11:00am | A9 | WES - Court 2 |
Cade Clarke [1]
|
Jesse Strooh
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-10-22 11:00am | A10 | WES - Court 3 |
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
Janu Botma
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-22 11:00am | A11 | WES - Court 4 |
Eben Peens
|
Luzuko Sipinana
|
6-3, 7-6(5) |
2022-10-22 11:00am | A12 | WES - Court 5 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | A13 | WES - Court 1 |
Cade Clarke [1]
|
Janu Botma
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | A14 | WES - Court 2 |
Eben Peens
(Ret.)
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
|
5-4 Retired |
2022-10-23 11:45am | A15 | WES - Court 4 |
Cade Clarke [1]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-23 11:45am | B1 | WES - Court 5 |
Janu Botma
|
Eben Peens
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 6-3 Retired |
2022-10-23 8:00am | C1 | WES - Court 3 |
Jesse Strooh
|
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-23 8:00am | C2 | WES - Court 4 |
Luzuko Sipinana
|
Jack Mowbray
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-10-23 11:45am | C3 | WES - Court 6 |
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
Luzuko Sipinana
|
3-6, 6-7(4) |
2022-10-23 1:00pm | D1 | WES - Court 1 |
Jesse Strooh
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-10 |
N/A | E2 | WES - Court 6 |
Lathitha Puwe
(Did not play)
|
Elijah Van der berg
|
Walkover |
2022-10-22 12:30pm | E3 | WES - Court 1 |
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
Zeke Roulstone [3]
|
|
2022-10-23 9:15am | E5 | WES - Court 1 |
Errol King
|
Elijah Van der berg
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-23 9:15am | E6 | WES - Court 2 |
|
Fren Van Niekerk
|
|
2022-10-23 1:00pm | E7 | WES - Court 2 |
Elijah Van der berg
|
|
|
2022-10-23 1:00pm | F1 | WES - Court 3 |
Errol King
|
|
|
2022-10-23 1:00pm | G3 | WES - Court 4 |
Lathitha Puwe
|
|