GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
[3] | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Naledi RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | No | - |
- | Humaira SEEDAT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Mejané MEIRING | Italian Club Bedfordview | No | - | |
- | Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Southdowns Primary | No | - | |
- | MAHLODI SENONA | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tulsi GOPAL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-05-06 3:05pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Humaira SEEDAT
|
4-6, 2-6 Normal |
2016-05-06 3:05pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Mejané MEIRING
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-05-07 12:00pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Makhosazana Stewart [1]
|
Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
2016-05-07 12:35pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Claire JARAMBA [3]
|
Humaira SEEDAT
|
6-4, 6-1 Normal |
2016-05-07 12:35pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
Naledi RAGUIN [4]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-8 Normal |
2016-05-07 12:35pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
MAHLODI SENONA
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
2016-05-08 8:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Makhosazana Stewart [1]
|
Claire JARAMBA [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 Normal |
2016-05-08 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
MAHLODI SENONA
|
2-3 Normal |
2016-05-08 11:45am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Makhosazana Stewart [1]
|
MAHLODI SENONA
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
2016-05-08 11:45am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Claire JARAMBA [3]
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
2-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-05-08 9:15am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Humaira SEEDAT
|
7-5, 6-4 Normal |
2016-05-08 9:15am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Naledi RAGUIN [4]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
5-7, 7-5, 8-10 Normal |
2016-05-08 1:00pm | C3 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-05-08 1:00pm | D1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Humaira SEEDAT
(Ret.)
|
Naledi RAGUIN [4]
|
Retired |
2016-05-08 1:00pm | E7 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Tulsi GOPAL
(Ret.)
|
Mejané MEIRING
|
0-1 Retired |