BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Kallen Ramiah | No | - |
[1] | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[2] | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | Calum Jestin | No | - |
[2] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Thomas REY | No | - | |
[3] | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Karan VARYANI | No | - |
[3] | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | Mesharan GOVENDER | No | - | |
[4] | Tristan SEBIRE | Highbury Preparatory School | Yuichi Nishihira | No | - | |
[4] | Yuichi Nishihira | JP | Ashton College Ballito | Tristan SEBIRE | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Daniel Watson | Yes | Oliver NAUDE |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Oliver NAUDE | Yes | Daniel Watson |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club | Kaelan RAMDUTH | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Phephelo BLOSE | No | - |
- | Andrew Murray | Durban North Tennis Club | Ryan Lister-James | No | - | |
- | Christo JANSEN VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Andrew Brown | No | - |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Andrew Murray | No | - |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | Nkosiyethu Gumede | No | - | |
- | Kaelan RAMDUTH | ZA | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | No | - | |
- | Andrew Brown | Christo JANSEN VAN RENSBURG | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Daniel Watson | Oliver NAUDE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-05-28 9:15am | A7 | WTS - Centre Court |
Phephelo BLOSE
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Oliver NAUDE
Daniel Watson
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-05-27 3:15pm | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Kallen Ramiah [1]
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-05-27 3:15pm | A10 | WTS - Court 3 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [3]
Karan VARYANI [3]
|
Andrew Murray
Ryan Lister-James
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-05-27 3:15pm | A11 | WTS - Court 7 |
Christo JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Andrew Brown
|
Yuichi Nishihira [4]
Tristan SEBIRE [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-05-28 11:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 9 |
Oliver NAUDE
Daniel Watson
|
Thomas REY [2]
Calum Jestin [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-05-28 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 14 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Kallen Ramiah [1]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [3]
Karan VARYANI [3]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2017-05-28 1:25pm | A14 | WTS - Court 7 |
Yuichi Nishihira [4]
Tristan SEBIRE [4]
|
Thomas REY [2]
Calum Jestin [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-05-28 1:25pm | A15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [3]
Karan VARYANI [3]
|
Thomas REY [2]
Calum Jestin [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |