BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA | Dainfern Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[3] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
- | Christiaan PORTWIG | No | - | ||
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[7] | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[6] | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[4] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Lesedi Malapile | ZA | Pine Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Francois MALAN | The Bryanston Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-06-16 10:30am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
6-4, 3-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-16 10:30am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Lesedi Malapile
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A17 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Jordan GANCHO [1]
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Dylan DU TOIT [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Marshall HULETT [3]
|
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [7]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A21 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [6]
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A22 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Daniel CROWIE [4]
|
0-6, 6-1, 4-6 |
2017-06-16 3:30pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Luke Carey [8]
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-06-16 3:30pm | A24 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Francois MALAN
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 11:45am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Jordan GANCHO [1]
|
Dylan DU TOIT [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-06-17 11:45am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Marshall HULETT [3]
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-06-17 11:45am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [6]
|
Daniel CROWIE [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-17 11:45am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Luke Carey [8]
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
6-3, 0-6, 5-7 |
2017-06-18 8:00am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jordan GANCHO [1]
|
Marshall HULETT [3]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2017-06-18 8:00am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Daniel CROWIE [4]
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-06-24 8:00am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Jordan GANCHO [1]
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | B1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Marshall HULETT [3]
(Did not play)
|
Daniel CROWIE [4]
|
Walkover |
2017-06-18 8:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Dylan DU TOIT [5]
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-18 8:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [6]
|
Luke Carey [8]
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2017-06-24 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [6]
|
6-2, 6-7, 5-10 |
2017-06-24 10:30am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Dylan DU TOIT [5]
|
Luke Carey [8]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2017-06-17 11:45am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-06-17 11:45am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-17 11:45am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2017-06-17 11:45am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Francois MALAN
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-18 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-06-18 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Francois MALAN
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-06-24 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-06-24 10:30am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [7]
|
Francois MALAN
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-18 8:00am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2017-06-18 8:00am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2017-06-24 10:30am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
4-6, 6-2, 3-10 |
2017-06-24 10:30am | H1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-10 |
2017-06-17 11:45am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Lesedi Malapile
|
6-0, 6-3 |