WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kymberlie VAN DER BANK | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caitlin LLOYD | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[4] | Danica MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Karishma Mahajan | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Femcke VAN RENSBURG | ZA | No | - | |
- | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Hannah PLAGEMAN | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cassandra BOLTMAN | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Georgina KAINDOAH | TZ | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 10:00am | A2 | BER - Court 3 |
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK
|
Caitlin LLOYD
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 11:30am | A3 | BER - Court 3 |
Danica MALAN [4]
|
Karishma Mahajan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 8:30am | A4 | BER - Court 2 |
Femcke VAN RENSBURG
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 8:30am | A5 | BER - Court 3 |
Zia DOMAN
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-01 8:30am | A6 | BER - Court 4 |
Hannah PLAGEMAN
|
Inge GREYLING [3]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-01 10:00am | A7 | BER - Court 5 |
Cassandra BOLTMAN
|
Georgina KAINDOAH
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A9 | BER - Court 1 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
|
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK
(Ret.)
|
3-0 Retired |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A10 | BER - Court 2 |
Danica MALAN [4]
|
Femcke VAN RENSBURG
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A11 | BER - Court 3 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Inge GREYLING [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A12 | BER - Court 4 |
Georgina KAINDOAH
|
Nicole TWIGGE [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 8:30am | A13 | BER - Court 1 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
|
Danica MALAN [4]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-03 8:30am | A14 | BER - Court 2 |
Inge GREYLING [3]
|
Georgina KAINDOAH
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-04 8:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Danica MALAN [4]
|
Georgina KAINDOAH
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-04 8:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
|
Inge GREYLING [3]
|
6-4, 0-6, 5-10 |
2017-07-02 10:30am | C2 | BER - Court 5 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Nicole TWIGGE [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 8:30am | C3 | BER - Court 3 |
Femcke VAN RENSBURG
|
Nicole TWIGGE [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 1:30pm | E2 | BER - Court 1 |
Karishma Mahajan
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 11:30am | E3 | BER - Court 1 |
Zia DOMAN
|
Hannah PLAGEMAN
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | E5 | BER - Court 5 |
Caitlin LLOYD
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 10:30am | E6 | BER - Court 2 |
Hannah PLAGEMAN
|
Cassandra BOLTMAN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 9:40am | E7 | BER - Court 4 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Hannah PLAGEMAN
|
7-6, 0-6, 2-10 |
2017-07-03 10:55am | F1 | BER - Court 5 |
Caitlin LLOYD
|
Cassandra BOLTMAN
(Ret.)
|
3-6, 4-3 Retired |
2017-07-03 9:40am | G3 | BER - Court 1 |
Karishma Mahajan
|
Zia DOMAN
|
0-6, 0-6 |