BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | Jason SCHIMPER | No | - |
[1] | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | Daniël WESSELS | No | - | |
[2] | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | James EDLEY | No | - |
[2] | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Thomas REY | No | - |
[3] | Marnus Oosthuizen | ZA | Greatbrak Tennis Club | Luc KOENIG | No | - |
[3] | Luc KOENIG | Marnus Oosthuizen | No | - | ||
[4] | Tristan SEBIRE | Highbury Preparatory School | Alexander EDLEY | No | - | |
[4] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | Tristan SEBIRE | No | - | |
- | Jurgens Roestorf | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Daniel Haupt | No | - |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Jarred DICKS | No | - |
- | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | Louis FOURIE | No | - | |
- | Joshua HEATH | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Alexander STYAN | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Oliver NAUDE | No | - |
- | Shail CHETTY | ZA | Kearsney College | Kaelan RAMDUTH | No | - |
- | Louis FOURIE | York High School (George) | Keith Lindsay | No | - | |
- | Shaheed Ramathula | President Brand Primary | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | No | - | |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Caden Naicker | No | - |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Daniel WATSON | No | - |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Bellevue Lawn Tennis Club | Shaheed Ramathula | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Phephelo BLOSE | No | - |
- | Andrew Murray | Durban North Tennis Club | Yuichi Nishihira | No | - | |
- | Christo JANSEN VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Andrew COTTRELL | No | - |
- | Daniel Haupt | Port Natal High | Jurgens Roestorf | No | - | |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | Nkosiyethu Gumede | No | - | |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Mesharan GOVENDER | No | - |
- | Alexander STYAN | ZA | Joshua HEATH | No | - | |
- | Andrew COTTRELL | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Christo JANSEN VAN RENSBURG | No | - | |
- | Jarred DICKS | ZA | Ethan GIBBONS | No | - | |
- | Yuichi Nishihira | JP | Ashton College Ballito | Andrew Murray | No | - |
- | Kaelan RAMDUTH | ZA | Shail CHETTY | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
Jason SCHIMPER [1]
(Did not play)
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
Shaheed Ramathula
|
Walkover |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Jarred DICKS
Ethan GIBBONS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 2:40pm | A3 | WTS - Court 8 |
Marnus Oosthuizen [3]
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
Andrew COTTRELL
Christo JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 12 |
Keith Lindsay
Louis FOURIE
|
Phephelo BLOSE
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-2, 5-7, 7-10 |
2017-07-01 2:40pm | A5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Shail CHETTY
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
Daniel Haupt
Jurgens Roestorf
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 13 |
Caden Naicker
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Alexander EDLEY [4]
Tristan SEBIRE [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Oliver NAUDE
Daniel WATSON
|
Andrew Murray
Yuichi Nishihira
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 2:40pm | A8 | WTS - Court 10 |
Joshua HEATH
Alexander STYAN
|
James EDLEY [2]
Thomas REY [2]
|
5-7, 6-3, 11-13 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 19 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
Shaheed Ramathula
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 20 |
Marnus Oosthuizen [3]
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
Phephelo BLOSE
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 21 |
Shail CHETTY
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
Alexander EDLEY [4]
Tristan SEBIRE [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 22 |
Oliver NAUDE
Daniel WATSON
|
James EDLEY [2]
Thomas REY [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-03 11:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 20 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Marnus Oosthuizen [3]
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-07-03 11:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 21 |
Alexander EDLEY [4]
Tristan SEBIRE [4]
|
James EDLEY [2]
Thomas REY [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-04 10:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Marnus Oosthuizen [3]
Luc KOENIG [3]
|
James EDLEY [2]
Thomas REY [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-3 |