BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | Guy VORWERK | No | - | |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Joshua KLEYNHANS | No | - |
[2] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Matthew WILSON | No | - |
[2] | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
[3] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Keegan GEVERS | No | - |
[3] | Keegan GEVERS | ZA | Kearsney College | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
[4] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Joseph REY | No | - | |
[4] | Joseph REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | Caleb Fyvie | No | - |
- | Aryan Nanda | Stefan Rheeder | No | - | ||
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Yusuf PATTEL | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Keenan MOODLEY | No | - | |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | Louis JANSE VAN VUREN | No | - |
- | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary | Ben SCHOLTZ | No | - |
- | Thomas Mckenzie | Matthew De Oliveira | No | - | ||
- | Louis JANSE VAN VUREN | ZA | Grey College Primary | Stephan du Plooy | No | - |
- | Matthew De Oliveira | Highbury Preparatory School | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - | |
- | Stefan Rheeder | ZA | Grey College Primary | Aryan Nanda | No | - |
- | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | Van Zyl Delport | No | - |
- | Oratile More | ZA | Jack O'Donovan | No | - | |
- | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | WILLIAM HERMELIN | No | - | |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | Connor Doig | No | - | |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | Matthew GERBER | No | - | |
- | Jaco Roestorf | ZA | Westville Country Club Squash | YASHEEN NAIDOO | No | - |
- | Yusuf PATTEL | Westville Boys High | Senthen REDDY | No | - | |
- | YASHEEN NAIDOO | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Jaco Roestorf | No | - | |
- | Jack O'Donovan | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Oratile More | No | - | |
- | Cameron LAING | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Caleb COTTON | No | - | |
- | Caleb COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | Cameron LAING | No | - |
- | Matthew GERBER | ZA | Vryheid Tennis Club | Thando TSHILI | No | - |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | Nicholas Hamilton | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A2 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Aryan Nanda
Stefan Rheeder
|
Thomas Mckenzie
Matthew De Oliveira
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A3 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Keegan GEVERS [3]
JADON KOHLMEYER [3]
|
YASHEEN NAIDOO
Jaco Roestorf
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A4 | WIN - Court 3 |
Van Zyl Delport
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
Jack O'Donovan
Oratile More
|
6-1, 7-5 |
TBD | A5 | - |
Cameron LAING
Caleb COTTON
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
Connor Doig
|
|
2017-07-01 3:00pm | A6 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Thando TSHILI
Matthew GERBER
|
Joseph REY [4]
Caleb Fyvie [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 3:00pm | A7 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Senthen REDDY
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Keenan MOODLEY
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 3:00pm | A8 | WIN - Court 3 |
Louis JANSE VAN VUREN
Stephan du Plooy
|
Matthew WILSON [2]
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A9 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Joshua KLEYNHANS [1]
|
Aryan Nanda
Stefan Rheeder
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A10 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Keegan GEVERS [3]
JADON KOHLMEYER [3]
|
Van Zyl Delport
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A11 | WIN - Court 3 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
Connor Doig
|
Joseph REY [4]
Caleb Fyvie [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 1:00pm | A12 | WIN - Court 4 |
Senthen REDDY
Yusuf PATTEL
|
Matthew WILSON [2]
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | A13 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Joshua KLEYNHANS [1]
|
Van Zyl Delport
Ben SCHOLTZ
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | A14 | WIN - Court 3 |
Joseph REY [4]
Caleb Fyvie [4]
|
Senthen REDDY
Yusuf PATTEL
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-10 |
2017-07-04 10:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Joshua KLEYNHANS [1]
|
Senthen REDDY
Yusuf PATTEL
|
6-1, 6-2 |