GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
[5] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
[6] | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[7] | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[8] | Maud TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | ELODI VISSER | AHMS | No | - | |
- | Marinette FUNK | Garsfontein High | No | - | |
- | Jamie MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Zane' PRETORIUS | ZA | Magalieskruin Primary | No | - |
- | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
- | Karla Kruger | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caitlin WILLIS | No | - | ||
- | Matjatji Mulaudzi | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - | |
- | Chloe Nel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Karen SCHUTTE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Cayley SYMONS | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
ELODI VISSER
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Marinette FUNK
|
Matjatji Mulaudzi
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-10 |
N/A | A14 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kelly HOPE
(Did not play)
|
Karen SCHUTTE
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Chloe Nel
|
Zane' PRETORIUS
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A17 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [1]
|
Caitlin WILLIS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Amy BLOCH [6]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tyrah COOK [4]
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Matjatji Mulaudzi
|
NADIA GOUWS [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Maud TSAURA [8]
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
6-2, 2-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Karla Kruger
|
Carlé BOTHA [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A23 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [7]
(Did not play)
|
Karen SCHUTTE
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A24 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Chloe Nel
|
Mikayla Faure [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 12:30pm | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [1]
|
Amy BLOCH [6]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 12:30pm | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tyrah COOK [4]
|
NADIA GOUWS [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 12:30pm | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
Carlé BOTHA [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 12:30pm | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Karen SCHUTTE
|
Mikayla Faure [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A29 | - |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [1]
(Did not play)
|
NADIA GOUWS [5]
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Carlé BOTHA [3]
|
Mikayla Faure [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
NADIA GOUWS [5]
|
Mikayla Faure [2]
|
6-3, 1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | C1 | - |
Amy BLOCH [6]
|
Tyrah COOK [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
Karen SCHUTTE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Amy BLOCH [6]
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2018-03-11 12:30pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Caitlin WILLIS
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 12:30pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Cayley SYMONS
|
Matjatji Mulaudzi
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 12:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Maud TSAURA [8]
|
Karla Kruger
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | E5 | - |
Hayley TSUEN
(Did not play)
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
Walkover |
N/A | E6 | - |
Maud TSAURA [8]
|
Chloe Nel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | E7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Cayley SYMONS
|
Maud TSAURA [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | F1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Chloe Nel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 8:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Caitlin WILLIS
|
Matjatji Mulaudzi
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Caitlin WILLIS
|
Karla Kruger
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | I10 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
ELODI VISSER
|
Marinette FUNK
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | I15 | - |
ELODI VISSER
(Did not play)
|
Zane' PRETORIUS
|
Walkover |