GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Chizelle ROSSOUW | ZA | Secunda Hoerskool | No | - |
- | MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
- | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Cornelia Roux | No | - | ||
- | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Tulsi GOPAL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT | ZA | E.G Jansen High | No | - |
[7] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
[5] | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Jordan Armstrong | No | - | ||
- | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Nandipha Salemane | No | - | ||
- | Nadia Margaritov | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Robyn Naude | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tongase Chilango | Curro School Serengeti | No | - | |
- | Simone Banducci | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Nina Meyer | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-10 8:00am | A1 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A2 | BVCC - Court 2 |
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
Amy BLOCH
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A3 | BVCC - Court 3 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
Lize SULLWALD
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A4 | BVCC - Court 4 |
Elca ZULCH
(Ret.)
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
|
0-2 Retired |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A5 | BVCC - Court 5 |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A6 | BVCC - Court 6 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Dina TCHELET
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A7 | BVCC - Court 7 |
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
Tulsi GOPAL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A8 | BVCC - Court 8 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Tayla WILMOT [7]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A9 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Tyrah COOK [5]
|
Tongase Chilango
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A10 | BVCC - Court 2 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Nandipha Salemane
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A11 | BVCC - Court 3 |
Robyn Naude
|
Simone Banducci
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A12 | BVCC - Court 4 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A13 | BVCC - Court 5 |
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
|
Nina Meyer
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A14 | BVCC - Court 6 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A15 | BVCC - Court 7 |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Simone STEYN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A16 | BVCC - Court 8 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A17 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-2 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A18 | BVCC - Court 2 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A19 | BVCC - Court 3 |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
|
Dina TCHELET
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A20 | BVCC - Court 4 |
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
Tayla WILMOT [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A21 | BVCC - Court 5 |
Tyrah COOK [5]
|
Jordan Armstrong
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A22 | BVCC - Court 6 |
Simone Banducci
|
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A23 | BVCC - Court 7 |
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A24 | BVCC - Court 8 |
Simone STEYN
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A25 | BVCC - Court 3 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A26 | BVCC - Court 4 |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
|
Tayla WILMOT [7]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A27 | BVCC - Court 5 |
Tyrah COOK [5]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A28 | BVCC - Court 6 |
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
NADIA GOUWS [4]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Tyrah COOK [5]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [8]
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-7 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
NADIA GOUWS [4]
|
Tyrah COOK [5]
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | C1 | PTC - Court 7 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
|
Tayla WILMOT [7]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | C2 | PTC - Court 8 |
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | C3 | PTC - Court 1 |
Tayla WILMOT [7]
|
Makhosazana Stewart [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 4-10 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | D1 | PTC - Court 2 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E1 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
6-4, 5-7, 12-10 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E2 | BVCC - Court 2 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E3 | BVCC - Court 3 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Simone Banducci
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E4 | BVCC - Court 4 |
Claire JARAMBA
|
Simone STEYN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | E5 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Dina TCHELET
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | E6 | BVCC - Court 2 |
Simone Banducci
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | F1 | PTC - Court 9 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Simone Banducci
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | G1 | BVCC - Court 3 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | G2 | BVCC - Court 4 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Simone STEYN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
Simone STEYN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | H1 | PTC - Court 2 |
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
Jordan Armstrong
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | I1 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | I2 | - |
Lize SULLWALD
|
Elca ZULCH
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2018-07-10 10:30am | I3 | BVCC - Court 3 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Cornelia Roux
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | I4 | BVCC - Court 4 |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I5 | BVCC - Court 5 |
Tongase Chilango
|
Nandipha Salemane
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I6 | BVCC - Court 6 |
Robyn Naude
|
Kyla STEYN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I7 | BVCC - Court 7 |
Nina Meyer
|
Kyla Gobby
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I8 | BVCC - Court 8 |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I9 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
Lize SULLWALD
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I10 | BVCC - Court 2 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I11 | - |
Tongase Chilango
|
Kyla STEYN
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2018-07-11 9:15am | I12 | BVCC - Court 3 |
Nina Meyer
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | I13 | BVCC - Court 5 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | I14 | - |
Tongase Chilango
|
Nina Meyer
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2018-07-12 10:30am | I15 | BVCC - Court 5 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW
|
Tongase Chilango
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | K1 | BVCC - Court 7 |
Lize SULLWALD
|
Cornelia Roux
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | K3 | BVCC - Court 7 |
Lize SULLWALD
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | M1 | - |
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
Elca ZULCH
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2018-07-11 9:15am | M2 | BVCC - Court 5 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Tulsi GOPAL
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | M3 | BVCC - Court 6 |
Nandipha Salemane
|
Robyn Naude
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | M4 | BVCC - Court 7 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Nadia Margaritov
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | M5 | BVCC - Court 8 |
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
Tulsi GOPAL
|
5-7, 6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | M6 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Robyn Naude
|
Kyla Gobby
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | M7 | BVCC - Court 8 |
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
Kyla Gobby
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | N1 | BVCC - Court 1 |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Robyn Naude
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | O2 | BVCC - Court 2 |
Nandipha Salemane
|
Nadia Margaritov
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | O3 | BVCC - Court 2 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Nadia Margaritov
|
2-6, 2-6 |