BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | Francois VAN WYK | No | - |
[1] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | ANRO NEL | No | - |
[2] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
[2] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Lwazi NGWENYA | No | - |
[3] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - |
[3] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | Drikus DE JAGER | No | - |
[4] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
[4] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
- | JEAN BOTHA | Jean le Roux | No | - | ||
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Charl VOS | No | - | |
- | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | Batsomi MAROBELA | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | Christiaan GROVE | No | - |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Lesedi Malapile | ZA | Pine Grove Tennis Club | Julian LEE | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Matthew Endrody | ZA | Aldo Strydom | No | - | |
- | Julian LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Lesedi Malapile | No | - |
- | Janus van Dijk | MJ Venter | No | - | ||
- | MJ Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Janus van Dijk | No | - | |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Colby Paxinos | No | - | |
- | Wandré Gilfillan | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Ruben Dillman | No | - | |
- | Aldo Strydom | ZA | Standerton Hoerskool | Matthew Endrody | No | - |
- | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Gerald Kruger | No | - |
- | Ruben Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Wandré Gilfillan | No | - | |
- | Batsomi MAROBELA | BW | Gerrie Dippenar Tennis Academy | Rethabile Rakgole | No | - |
- | Jean le Roux | JEAN BOTHA | No | - | ||
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | Calum Jestin | No | - | |
- | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Karan VARYANI | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-10 1:00pm | A2 | PTC - Court 1 |
Lesedi Malapile
Julian LEE
|
Charl VOS
Jean Badenhorst
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | A3 | PTC - Court 2 |
Drikus DE JAGER [3]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
Jandré VILJOEN
Christiaan GROVE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | A4 | PTC - Court 3 |
JEAN BOTHA
Jean le Roux
|
Aldo Strydom
Matthew Endrody
|
7-6(1), 6-1 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | A5 | PTC - Court 4 |
Batsomi MAROBELA
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Calum Jestin
Karan VARYANI
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | A6 | PTC - Court 5 |
Ruben Dillman
Wandré Gilfillan
|
Kyle Erwee [4]
JADON KOHLMEYER [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 1:00pm | A7 | PTC - Court 6 |
Janus van Dijk
MJ Venter
|
Gerald Kruger
Colby Paxinos
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-11 12:00pm | A9 | PTC - Court 1 |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Charl VOS
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 12:00pm | A10 | PTC - Court 2 |
Drikus DE JAGER [3]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
JEAN BOTHA
Jean le Roux
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 12:00pm | A11 | PTC - Court 3 |
Calum Jestin
Karan VARYANI
|
Kyle Erwee [4]
JADON KOHLMEYER [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 12:00pm | A12 | PTC - Court 4 |
Gerald Kruger
Colby Paxinos
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 12:00pm | A13 | PTC - Court 1 |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Drikus DE JAGER [3]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-12 1:00pm | A14 | PTC - Court 2 |
Calum Jestin
Karan VARYANI
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
ANRO NEL [1]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |