MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | BENDERT SMIT | ZA | Piketberg High | No | - |
[2] | Daneel GOOSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Ryan LITTLE | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
[4] | DYLAN SMITH | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Janré VILJOEN | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Tinus LOTZ | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[7] | Sam MCQUIRK | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
[8] | Guy EVENS | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Maxwell STAM | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mark Amm | ZA | Graeme College And Primary | No | - |
- | Emile DU PREEZ | ZA | Grahamstown Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dantre HAASBROEK | ZA | Sunridge Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gideon VAN DER VYVER | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | James ANDERSON | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Luke STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mfundo MABULA | No | - | ||
- | James KELLY | Kingswood College | No | - | |
- | Joel VAN RENSBURG | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-03-18 8:00am | A6 | COL - Col J 1 |
James ANDERSON
|
Luke STUART
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-18 8:00am | A7 | COL - Col J 2 |
Mfundo MABULA
|
Maxwell STAM
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-18 8:00am | A14 | COL - Col J 3 |
James KELLY
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG
|
5-7, 6-7(4) |
2017-03-18 8:00am | A15 | COL - Col J 4 |
Dantre HAASBROEK
|
Mark Amm
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-18 10:30am | A17 | COL - Col J 11 |
BENDERT SMIT [1]
|
Emile DU PREEZ
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | A18 | COL - Col J 12 |
Yahron VAN DYK
|
Tinus LOTZ [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-18 10:30am | A19 | COL - Col J 13 |
DYLAN SMITH [4]
|
Luke STUART
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2017-03-18 10:30am | A20 | COL - Col J 14 |
Maxwell STAM
|
Guy EVENS [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-03-18 10:30am | A21 | COL - Col J 15 |
Sam MCQUIRK [7]
|
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
|
7-5, 7-6(1) |
2017-03-18 10:30am | A22 | COL - Col J 16 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
Ryan LITTLE [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-18 11:45am | A23 | COL - Col J 1 |
Janré VILJOEN [5]
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG
|
6-7(5), 6-2, 10-4 |
2017-03-18 11:45am | A24 | COL - Col J 2 |
Mark Amm
|
Daneel GOOSEN [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-19 8:00am | A25 | COL - Col J 1 |
BENDERT SMIT [1]
|
Yahron VAN DYK
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A26 | - |
DYLAN SMITH [4]
(Did not play)
|
Maxwell STAM
|
Walkover |
2017-03-19 8:00am | A27 | COL - Col J 2 |
Sam MCQUIRK [7]
|
Ryan LITTLE [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-19 8:00am | A28 | COL - Col J 3 |
Janré VILJOEN [5]
|
Daneel GOOSEN [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | A29 | COL - Col J 10 |
BENDERT SMIT [1]
|
Maxwell STAM
|
3-6, 6-7(5) |
2017-03-19 11:45am | A30 | COL - Col J 11 |
Ryan LITTLE [3]
|
Janré VILJOEN [5]
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2017-03-20 9:15am | A31 | COL - Col J 13 |
Maxwell STAM
|
Janré VILJOEN [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-20 9:15am | B1 | COL - Col J 9 |
BENDERT SMIT [1]
|
Ryan LITTLE [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | C2 | COL - Col J 12 |
Sam MCQUIRK [7]
|
Daneel GOOSEN [2]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
N/A | C3 | COL - Col J 10 |
Yahron VAN DYK
(Did not play)
|
Daneel GOOSEN [2]
|
Walkover |
2017-03-19 8:00am | E2 | COL - Col J 4 |
Luke STUART
|
Guy EVENS [8]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 8:00am | E3 | COL - Col J 5 |
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
(Ret.)
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
1-6, 6-4 Retired |
2017-03-19 8:00am | E4 | COL - Col J 6 |
Joel VAN RENSBURG
|
Mark Amm
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
2017-03-19 11:45am | E5 | COL - Col J 13 |
Emile DU PREEZ
|
Luke STUART
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | E6 | COL - Col J 14 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-03-20 9:15am | E7 | COL - Col J 11 |
Luke STUART
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2017-03-20 9:15am | F1 | COL - Col J 12 |
Emile DU PREEZ
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | G2 | COL - Col J 15 |
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
|
Mark Amm
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-03-20 10:30am | G3 | COL - Col J 11 |
Guy EVENS [8]
|
Gideon VAN DER VYVER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-19 8:00am | I10 | COL - Col J 7 |
James ANDERSON
|
Mfundo MABULA
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-03-19 8:00am | I12 | COL - Col J 8 |
James KELLY
|
Dantre HAASBROEK
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 12:45am | I15 | COL - |
James ANDERSON
|
James KELLY
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-20 9:15am | K3 | COL - Col J 14 |
Mfundo MABULA
|
Dantre HAASBROEK
|
1-6, 3-6 |