BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Khush Govindjee | Pearson High School | Yes | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | |
[1] | Marnus Oosthuizen | ZA | Greatbrak Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[3] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rhyn Smith | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | KWANDE MHLABENI | ZA | Graaff-Rienet | No | - |
- | JONATHAN HENRY | Selbourne Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vaughn WEHMEYER | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Richard KUNNEKE | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Matthew STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Werner ENGELBRECHT | Westview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | COL - Col J 7 |
JONATHAN HENRY
|
KWANDE MHLABENI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A3 | COL - Col J 8 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Richard KUNNEKE
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A4 | COL - Col J 9 |
Matthew STUART
|
Khush Govindjee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A5 | COL - Col J 10 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A6 | COL - Col J 11 |
Rhyn Smith
|
Marshall HULETT [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | COL - Col J 12 |
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A8 | COL - Col J 13 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
Damian MULLER [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | A9 | COL - Col J 6 |
Marnus Oosthuizen [1]
|
JONATHAN HENRY
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A10 | COL - Col J 7 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
(Did not play)
|
Matthew STUART
|
Walkover |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | A11 | COL - Col J 8 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Marshall HULETT [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | A12 | COL - Col J 9 |
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
Damian MULLER [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | A13 | COL - Col J 12 |
Marnus Oosthuizen [1]
|
Matthew STUART
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | A14 | COL - Col J 13 |
Marshall HULETT [3]
|
Damian MULLER [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-20 9:15am | A15 | COL - Col J 2 |
Marnus Oosthuizen [1]
|
Damian MULLER [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | B1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Matthew STUART
|
Marshall HULETT [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | C1 | COL - Col J 14 |
JONATHAN HENRY
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | C2 | COL - Col J 15 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | C3 | COL - Col J 6 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | D1 | COL - Col J 7 |
JONATHAN HENRY
|
Werner ENGELBRECHT
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | E3 | COL - Col J 11 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Rhyn Smith
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | E4 | COL - Col J 12 |
Heinz JANSE VAN RENSBURG
(Ret.)
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
6-3 Retired |
2017-03-19 9:15am | E6 | COL - Col J 16 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | E7 | COL - Col J 8 |
Khush Govindjee
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
0-6, 0-6 |