GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[2] | Patricia ESTERER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Boluwatife BAKRE | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Jessica MARX | ZA | Gonubie Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Lise-Mari Coetzee | ZA | Silwilpark Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Sophia HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rebecca Roche | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Enya Jones | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aimee HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Gizelle SWANEPOEL | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chaneke KOCK | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Emily WARNER | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
- | Emma MYBURGH | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Marine le Roux | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emma SWART | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Zoe IOANNIDES | Collegiate High School | No | - | |
- | Anzel VAN ZYL | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-03-18 9:15am | A6 | COL - Col J 14 |
Aimee HULETT
|
Emma MYBURGH
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A7 | COL - Col J 15 |
Emily WARNER
|
Marine le Roux
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-4 |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A10 | COL - Col J 16 |
Anzel VAN ZYL
|
Zoe IOANNIDES
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-03-18 10:30am | A14 | COL - Col J 1 |
Emma SWART
|
Rebecca Roche
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | A17 | COL - Col J 13 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | A18 | COL - Col J 14 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
Sophia HULETT [8]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | A19 | COL - Col J 15 |
Boluwatife BAKRE [3]
|
Aimee HULETT
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | A20 | COL - Col J 16 |
Emily WARNER
|
Chyanne MULDER [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-18 2:15pm | A21 | COL - Col J 1 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee [7]
|
Anzel VAN ZYL
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-18 2:15pm | A22 | COL - Col J 2 |
Enya Jones
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-18 2:15pm | A23 | COL - Col J 3 |
Jessica MARX [6]
|
Rebecca Roche
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-03-18 2:15pm | A24 | COL - Col J 4 |
Chaneke KOCK
|
Patricia ESTERER [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-19 10:30am | A25 | COL - Col J 1 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Sophia HULETT [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-19 10:30am | A26 | COL - Col J 2 |
Boluwatife BAKRE [3]
|
Chyanne MULDER [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-19 10:30am | A27 | COL - Col J 3 |
Anzel VAN ZYL
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-03-19 10:30am | A28 | COL - Col J 4 |
Jessica MARX [6]
|
Patricia ESTERER [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | A29 | COL - Col J 9 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Boluwatife BAKRE [3]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | A30 | COL - Col J 10 |
Anzel VAN ZYL
|
Jessica MARX [6]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | A31 | COL - Col J 11 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Anzel VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | B1 | COL - Col J 12 |
Boluwatife BAKRE [3]
|
Jessica MARX [6]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | C1 | COL - Col J 11 |
Sophia HULETT [8]
|
Chyanne MULDER [5]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | C2 | COL - Col J 12 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [4]
|
Patricia ESTERER [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 9-11 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | C3 | COL - Col J 13 |
Sophia HULETT [8]
|
Patricia ESTERER [2]
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | D1 | COL - Col J 14 |
Chyanne MULDER [5]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-19 10:30am | E1 | COL - Col J 5 |
DEVINA PILLAY
|
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
7-6(2), 6-1 |
2017-03-19 10:30am | E2 | COL - Col J 6 |
Aimee HULETT
|
Emily WARNER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 10:30am | E3 | COL - Col J 7 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee [7]
|
Enya Jones
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-03-19 10:30am | E4 | COL - Col J 8 |
Rebecca Roche
|
Chaneke KOCK
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | E5 | COL - Col J 13 |
DEVINA PILLAY
|
Aimee HULETT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | E6 | COL - Col J 14 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee [7]
|
Chaneke KOCK
|
6-0, 2-6, 10-4 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | E7 | COL - Col J 15 |
DEVINA PILLAY
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee [7]
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | F1 | COL - Col J 16 |
Aimee HULETT
|
Chaneke KOCK
|
7-5, 2-6, 5-10 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | G1 | COL - Col J 15 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
Emily WARNER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | G2 | COL - Col J 16 |
Enya Jones
|
Rebecca Roche
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-03-20 9:15am | G3 | COL - Col J 1 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
Enya Jones
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
2017-03-20 10:30am | H1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Emily WARNER
|
Rebecca Roche
|
4-6, 6-7(5) |
2017-03-19 10:30am | I10 | COL - Col J 9 |
Emma MYBURGH
|
Marine le Roux
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-19 3:30pm | I14 | COL - Col J 1 |
Zoe IOANNIDES
|
Emma SWART
|
1-6, 6-7(5) |
2017-03-20 10:30am | I15 | COL - Col J 10 |
Emma MYBURGH
|
Emma SWART
|
5-7, 5-7 |