BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA | Dainfern Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Johannes VAN DER WALT | ZA | No | - | |
- | strive bosha | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Sam Witt | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Chay VAN ECK | Ashton High | No | - | |
[2] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-08-11 2:00pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-08-11 2:00pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
strive bosha
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-08-11 2:00pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Sam Witt
|
Chay VAN ECK
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-08-12 9:15am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-08-12 9:15am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
strive bosha
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-08-12 9:15am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Joshua CROWIE [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-08-12 9:15am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Sam Witt
|
Dylan DU TOIT [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Dylan DU TOIT [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-13 8:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Dylan DU TOIT [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-08-13 9:15am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
strive bosha
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Joshua CROWIE [4]
|
Sam Witt
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2017-08-13 9:15am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Sam Witt
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-08-13 10:30am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
strive bosha
|
Joshua CROWIE [4]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-08-13 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Chay VAN ECK
|
0-6, 0-6 |