BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
[4] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Tiaan Delport | ZA | Dalview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thompson Thomu | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Zander DE JAGER | ZA | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - | ||
- | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-08-11 3:15pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-08-11 3:15pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Enzo LOOTS [3]
|
Josua Markram
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-08-11 3:15pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Kyle Nel
|
Thompson Thomu
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-10 |
2017-08-11 3:15pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-11 3:15pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Jéan Botha
|
Lian Du Toit [4]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2017-08-11 3:15pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2017-08-11 3:15pm | A8 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Tiaan Delport
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-08-12 9:15am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Daniel CALVER [1]
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-08-12 9:15am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Enzo LOOTS [3]
|
Thompson Thomu
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-08-12 9:15am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
Lian Du Toit [4]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-08-12 9:15am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Daniel CALVER [1]
|
Enzo LOOTS [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Lian Du Toit [4]
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
7-6, 3-6, 11-9 |
2017-08-13 8:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Daniel CALVER [1]
|
Lian Du Toit [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-08-13 9:15am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Enzo LOOTS [3]
|
Boitshepo Maake [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Thompson Thomu
|
6-2, 1-6, 8-10 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-08-13 9:15am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Thompson Thomu
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-08-13 9:15am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-08-12 1:00pm | E2 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Josua Markram
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-08-12 1:00pm | E3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Jéan Botha
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Tiaan Delport
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-13 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Zander DE JAGER
|
Josua Markram
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-08-13 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Alexander Hristov
|
Tiaan Delport
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-08-13 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Zander DE JAGER
|
Alexander Hristov
|
6-7, 6-4, 8-10 |
2017-08-13 10:30am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Josua Markram
|
Tiaan Delport
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-13 9:15am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Jéan Botha
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-08-13 11:45am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Kyle Nel
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
2-6, 1-6 |