BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Joshua BLACK | Uplands Preparatory School | No | - | |
[13] | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[14] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Simon van Eeden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
[12] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[10] | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Zak Swart | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | No | - |
- | Chad van Breda | ZA | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Kwezi Nomkusane | No | - | ||
[5] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chad Brendan Collopy | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[15] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
[11] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Mikko Reiman | DE | Grey college | No | - |
- | Michael Potgieter | No | - | ||
- | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
[4] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Aaron Laaks | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Yusuf Habib | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Sagen Hugo | |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | FREDERICH BRISLEY | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Malachi Harry | ZW | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - |
- | Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo Sauls | No | - | ||
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ayabulela Hans | No | - | ||
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A3 | CHT - Court 2 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Joshua BLACK
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-7 |
N/A | A7 | CHT - Court 4 |
Beukes Van den Berg
(Did not play)
|
Simon van Eeden
|
Walkover |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A10 | CHT - Court 5 |
Mpho Leshoele
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
2-6, 6-7 |
N/A | A14 | CHT - Court 1 |
Zak Swart
|
Chad van Breda
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-01 2:50pm | A15 | CHT - Court 2 |
Christian Smith
|
Kwezi Nomkusane
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-10-01 2:50pm | A22 | CHT - Court 5 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Mikko Reiman
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-01 2:50pm | A23 | CHT - Court 6 |
Michael Potgieter
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
0-6, 7-5, 1-6 |
2021-10-01 4:10pm | A26 | CHT - Court 1 |
Aaron Laaks
|
Yusuf Habib
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A27 | CHT - Court 2 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Monde Magigaba
|
Walkover |
2021-10-01 4:10pm | A28 | CHT - Court 3 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Daniel Krige [16]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2021-10-01 4:10pm | A30 | CHT - Court 4 |
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A31 | CHT - Court 5 |
Malachi Harry
(Did not play)
|
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
Walkover |
2021-10-02 7:45am | A33 | CHT - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Adam LOGIE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-10-02 7:45am | A34 | CHT - Court 2 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Louis Bierman [13]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-02 7:45am | A35 | CHT - Court 3 |
Caleb Fyvie [14]
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-10-02 7:45am | A36 | CHT - Court 4 |
Simon van Eeden
|
James HART [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-02 7:45am | A37 | CHT - Court 5 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-02 7:45am | A38 | CHT - Court 6 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Heinrich Rootman [12]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-02 9:05am | A39 | CHT - Court 1 |
Nicholas REIS [10]
|
Zak Swart
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-02 9:05am | A40 | CHT - Court 2 |
Christian Smith
|
Reuben DE KLERK [5]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-02 9:05am | A41 | CHT - Court 3 |
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-02 9:05am | A42 | CHT - Court 4 |
Johannes Adam
|
Senthen REDDY [15]
|
7-5, 3-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-02 9:05am | A43 | CHT - Court 5 |
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-10-02 9:05am | A44 | CHT - Court 6 |
Tristan Bedderson
|
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-02 10:25am | A45 | CHT - Court 1 |
Willem DE WAAL [7]
|
Yusuf Habib
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A46 | - |
Monde Magigaba
(Did not play)
|
Daniel Krige [16]
|
Walkover |
2021-10-02 10:25am | A47 | CHT - Court 3 |
Connor Doig [9]
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-10-02 10:25am | A48 | CHT - Court 4 |
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-02 11:45am | A49 | CHT - Court 5 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Louis Bierman [13]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | A50 | CHT - Court 1 |
Caleb Fyvie [14]
|
James HART [6]
|
6-3, 3-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-02 11:45am | A51 | CHT - Court 1 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
Heinrich Rootman [12]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | A52 | CHT - Court 2 |
Nicholas REIS [10]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [5]
|
6-7, 7-6, 6-7 |
2021-10-02 12:25pm | A53 | CHT - Court 3 |
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
Senthen REDDY [15]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-10-02 12:25pm | A54 | CHT - Court 4 |
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | A55 | CHT - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL [7]
|
Daniel Krige [16]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | A56 | CHT - Court 4 |
Connor Doig [9]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
6-7, 6-2, 6-3 |
2021-10-03 11:20am | A57 | CHT - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
James HART [6]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2021-10-03 11:20am | A58 | CHT - Court 2 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [5]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-10-03 11:20am | A59 | CHT - Court 5 |
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
3-6, 6-4, 4-6 |
2021-10-03 11:20am | A60 | CHT - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL [7]
|
Connor Doig [9]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-10-04 10:20am | A61 | WTS - Court 7 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
1-6, 6-7(5) |
2021-10-04 10:20am | A62 | WTS - Court 10 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
Willem DE WAAL [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-05 9:20am | A63 | WTS - Court 11 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
Willem DE WAAL [7]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-05 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | C1 | CHT - Court 1 |
James HART [6]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [5]
|
2-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | C2 | CHT - Court 2 |
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
Connor Doig [9]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | C3 | CHT - Court 1 |
Reuben DE KLERK [5]
|
Connor Doig [9]
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-7 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | D1 | CHT - Court 2 |
James HART [6]
|
Johan COETZEE [8]
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2021-10-03 11:20am | E1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Louis Bierman [13]
|
Caleb Fyvie [14]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 11:20am | E2 | CHT - Court 6 |
Heinrich Rootman [12]
|
Nicholas REIS [10]
|
6-4, 3-6, 9-11 |
2021-10-03 10:20am | E3 | CHT - Court 6 |
Senthen REDDY [15]
|
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
7-6, 5-7, 12-14 |
2021-10-03 12:20pm | E4 | CHT - Court 6 |
Daniel Krige [16]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | E5 | CHT - Court 3 |
Caleb Fyvie [14]
|
Nicholas REIS [10]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | E6 | CHT - Court 4 |
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | E7 | CHT - Court 3 |
Nicholas REIS [10]
|
Guy VORWERK [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-12 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | F1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Caleb Fyvie [14]
|
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | G1 | CHT - Court 5 |
Louis Bierman [13]
|
Heinrich Rootman [12]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2021-10-04 9:00am | G2 | CHT - Court 6 |
Senthen REDDY [15]
|
Daniel Krige [16]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | G3 | CHT - Court 5 |
Heinrich Rootman [12]
|
Daniel Krige [16]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-04 11:00am | H1 | CHT - Court 6 |
Louis Bierman [13]
|
Senthen REDDY [15]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-10-02 12:25pm | I1 | CHT - Court 5 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Joshua BLACK
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | I2 | CHT - Court 5 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Simon van Eeden
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | I3 | CHT - Court 6 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 10:20am | I4 | CHT - Court 1 |
Zak Swart
|
Christian Smith
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 10:20am | I5 | CHT - Court 2 |
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
Johannes Adam
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-10-03 10:20am | I6 | CHT - Court 3 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-03 10:20am | I8 | CHT - Court 4 |
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-10-03 12:40pm | I9 | CHT - Court 1 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Matthew WILSON
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 12:40pm | I10 | CHT - Court 2 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Christian Smith
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-2 |
2021-10-03 12:40pm | I11 | CHT - Court 3 |
Johannes Adam
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 12:40pm | I12 | CHT - Court 5 |
Yusuf Habib
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-04 9:00am | I13 | CHT - Court 1 |
Joshua BLACK
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-10-04 9:00am | I14 | CHT - Court 2 |
Johannes Adam
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-04 12:00pm | I15 | CHT - Court 1 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-10-04 12:00pm | J1 | CHT - Court 2 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-04 9:00am | K1 | CHT - Court 3 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Christian Smith
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-04 9:00am | K2 | CHT - Court 4 |
Tristan Bedderson
|
Yusuf Habib
|
6-3, 5-7, 5-10 |
2021-10-04 12:00pm | K3 | CHT - Court 3 |
Christian Smith
|
Yusuf Habib
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-04 12:00pm | L1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Tristan Bedderson
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-10-03 12:00pm | M1 | CHT - Court 4 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Simon van Eeden
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-3 |
2021-10-03 1:20pm | M2 | CHT - Court 6 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Zak Swart
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-03 1:20pm | M3 | CHT - Court 1 |
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-04 10:00am | M5 | CHT - Court 5 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-04 10:00am | M6 | CHT - Court 6 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-04 12:00pm | M7 | CHT - Court 5 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
7-6, 7-6 |
N/A | N1 | CHT - Court 6 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
(Did not play)
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
Walkover |
2021-10-04 10:00am | O1 | CHT - Court 1 |
Simon van Eeden
|
Zak Swart
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-10-04 1:00pm | O3 | CHT - Court 1 |
Simon van Eeden
|
Chad Brendan Collopy
|
6-2, 6-7, 7-10 |
2021-10-02 10:25am | Q22 | CHT - Court 5 |
Mikko Reiman
|
Michael Potgieter
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-02 10:25am | Q23 | CHT - Court 6 |
Aaron Laaks
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-03 1:20pm | Q26 | CHT - Court 4 |
Mpho Leshoele
|
Kwezi Nomkusane
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 10:20am | Q28 | CHT - Court 5 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-10-04 10:00am | Q29 | CHT - Court 2 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Mpho Leshoele
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2021-10-04 10:00am | Q30 | CHT - Court 3 |
Michael Potgieter
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-04 1:00pm | Q31 | CHT - Court 2 |
Mpho Leshoele
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-10-04 1:00pm | R1 | CHT - Court 3 |
Stephan du Plooy
|
Michael Potgieter
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-10-04 1:00pm | S3 | CHT - Court 4 |
Kwezi Nomkusane
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-5 |
2021-10-04 10:00am | U6 | CHT - Court 4 |
Mikko Reiman
|
Aaron Laaks
|
5-7, 5-7 |
TBD | - |
|
|