GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | No | - | |
- | Simangele Stanton | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Rachel Walton | No | - |
- | Sienna Solms | Holly Hofmeyr | No | - | ||
[4] | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Zané VOLSCHENK | No | - |
- | Ameli Theron | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nolwazi Ruka | No | - |
- | jaden Jesson | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Kerrin Walker | No | - | |
- | Lisa Boer | St Mary's DSG | Paige Nicholls | No | - | |
- | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Grace Koenig | No | - |
[3] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Jahnie VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | Lusanda Mngadi | No | - | |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | Olivia Clark | No | - | |
[2] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Ansone THERON | No | - | |
[1] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Madison Ann EDWARDS | No | - |
[2] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | Nina van Eeden | No | - | |
[3] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | Zahra Ferreira | No | - | |
[4] | Zané VOLSCHENK | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nestine van Rooyen | No | - |
- | Kerrin Walker | Curro Tennis | jaden Jesson | No | - | |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | Lisa Boer | No | - | |
- | Nolwazi Ruka | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Ameli Theron | No | - |
- | Holly Hofmeyr | Sienna Solms | No | - | ||
- | Lusanda Mngadi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Neha Singh | No | - |
- | Rachel Walton | Winston Park Primary | Simangele Stanton | No | - | |
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Emma Pheiffer | No | - | |
- | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | Emily Wakefield | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-03 2:45pm | A2 | MIT - Court 4 |
Simangele Stanton
Rachel Walton
|
Sienna Solms
Holly Hofmeyr
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 2:45pm | A4 | MIT - Court 2 |
Ameli Theron
Nolwazi Ruka
|
jaden Jesson
Kerrin Walker
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 3:30pm | A5 | MIT - Court 1 |
Lisa Boer
Paige Nicholls
|
Emma Pheiffer
Grace Koenig
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 3:30pm | A7 | MIT - Court 2 |
Neha Singh
Lusanda Mngadi
|
Emily Wakefield
Olivia Clark
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 4:05pm | A9 | MIT - Court 1 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Sienna Solms
Holly Hofmeyr
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 4:05pm | A10 | MIT - Court 4 |
Nestine van Rooyen [4]
Zané VOLSCHENK [4]
|
jaden Jesson
Kerrin Walker
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 4:05pm | A11 | MIT - Court 1 |
Emma Pheiffer
Grace Koenig
|
Zahra Ferreira [3]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 4:05pm | A12 | MIT - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield
Olivia Clark
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
Ansone THERON [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-04 2:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 23 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Nestine van Rooyen [4]
Zané VOLSCHENK [4]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-10-04 2:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 24 |
Zahra Ferreira [3]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [3]
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
Ansone THERON [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2021-10-05 10:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 15 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Zahra Ferreira [3]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [3]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |